2001 Battle Of The Great Lakes IV
    Full Meet Results                            
SQUAT BENCH DEADLIFT
WT. DIVISION NAME 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd TOTAL PLACE
148 Men's Open Greg Page - BL 505 530 540 330 340 350 530 560 600 1480 1st
Ernie Ankrcm 375 400 425 275 295 305 385 435 475 1195 2nd
Ron Tompkins 385 405 425 265 285 295 375 410 425 1100 3rd
165 Men's Open John White 520 555 565 320 350 362 580 620 620 1485 1st
Pat Keenan 500 530 545 300 325 340 470 500 530 1370 2nd
Anthony Raffaele 425 470 505 315 335 340 475 500 520 1320 3rd
Matthew Vail 410 440 440 310 335 335 440 480 480 1160 4th
Steve Herrick 330 330 355 230 250 X 350 390 420 1000 5th
181 Men's Open Jamie Schupbach 525 555 575 320 340 360 510 540 555 1465 1st
Joe Lupia 475 500 500 285 305 320 475 510 540 1290 2nd
John Sensenbaugh 435 475 475 305 325 325 465 485 500 1265 3rd
198 Men's Open Shawn Taylor 570 605 605 350 370 390 465 465 490 1410 1st
Dan Waterman 475 510 525 300 320 320 500 540 X 1370 2nd
Scott Day 405 440 470 245 265 265 405 465 505 1240 3rd
220 Men's Open Nick Keleman 580 600 610 420 430 440 600 600 630 1640 1st
Anthony Gamelli 525 575 580 425 425 455 500 570 600 1550 2nd
Carl Basmagy 410 460 475 350 360 360 500 525 565 1360 3rd
242 Men's Open Brett Helmer 650 705 705 425 440 440 650 700 700 1725 1st
David Wallace 420 455 475 385 405 420 500 560 600 1480 2nd
275 Men's Open Thomas Lamoureux 600 650 700 475 500 515 550 580 580 1700 1st
Jeff Wallace 465 515 515 430 460 470 565 615 625 1600 2nd
Palmo Aracri 585 610 610 445 465 465 500 520 535 1590 3rd
SHW Men's Open Wade Likens - BL 600 630 660 500 530 555 600 620 650 1835 1st
Reggie Giancola 455 500 530 315 350 350 475 525 575 1455 2nd
181 Men's Collegiate Josh Beaudry 400 400 430 295 310 320 485 500 515 1265 1st
132 Men's HS-I (Fr./So.) Casey Warren 185 205 230 130 145 160 280 340 340 690 1st
275 Men's HS-II (Jr./Sr.) Gannon Quin - BL 225 275 315 300 330 350 315 405 505 1050 1st
242 Men's Juniors Shane Newark 570 600 625 445 470 470 450 480 510 1555 1st
Formula Men's Grandmasters Chuck Evans 380 405 415 330 345 355 380 405 425 1140 1st
Ken Lanci 145 X X 145 X X 400 450 475 740 2nd
Formula Men's Novice John Sensenbaugh 435 475 475 305 325 325 465 485 500 1265 1st
Formula Men's Masters Marc Terman 505 515 515 320 340 340 575 625 650 1505 1st
Rick Hall 425 425 450 330 350 350 480 525 550 1350 2nd
Rick Meyer 335 345 360 225 240 260 410 430 450 1030 3rd
Formula Men's Police - Miltiary - Fire Ernie Ankrom 375 400 425 275 295 305 385 435 475 1195 1st
Rick Hall 425 425 450 330 350 350 480 525 550 1350 2nd
Denny Day 455 505 525 315 350 360 500 540 580 1455 3rd
Greg Foy 360 400 415 225 240 250 340 390 440 1030 4th
Formula Men's Raw Dan Waterman 475 510 525 300 320 320 500 540 X 1370 1st
Jason Ross 405 435 455 345 365 375 465 500 520 1300 2nd
148 Women's Open Denise Sheridan 250 250 270 125 140 160 305 330 330 695 1st
165 Women's Open Brooke Wessler - BL 275 275 330 195 220 225 350 375 410 900 1st
Formula Women's Masters Denise Sheridan 250 250 270 125 140 160 305 330 330 695 1st