2005
BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES VIII
Saturday, March 19, 2005; Brunswick Ohio; Meet Director: Gary Kanaga
FULL POWER MEET
SQUAT BENCH PRESS DEADLIFT AGE Weigh
WT. DIV. PLACE LIFTER ST 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd TOTAL
123 Teen 1 1st Donnie Miskinis Oh 165 185 205 115 135 135 230 245 265 585 14 AM
148 Open 1st Frank Jones WI 400 400 410 265 275 285 390 390 415 1065 18 AM
Raw 1st Scott Lewis Oh 305 325 325 235 255 260 325 345 355 895 24 AM
Teen 3 1st Frank Jones WI 400 400 410 265 275 285 390 390 415 1065 18 AM
Teen 3 2nd Phillip Castillo WI 345 365 365 205 220 230 400 420 435 985 19 AM
165 Raw 1st Justin Caputo - BL Oh 380 400 405 250 260 270 460 480 485 1150 27 PM
Raw 2nd Brandon Smith Oh 275 315 350 185 205 215 425 425 480 945 17 AM
Teen 2 1st Brandon Smith Oh 275 315 350 185 205 215 425 425 480 945 17 AM
181 Coll. 1st Daniel Diemert Oh 385 425 450 275 300 300 395 445 460 1145 20 AM
Juniors 1st Daniel Diemert Oh 385 425 450 275 300 300 395 445 460 1145 20 AM
Mas. 1 1st John Sensenbaugh Oh 465 500 500 340 365 375 445 465 465 1305 40 AM
Raw 1st Adam Combs Oh 360 390 420 255 280 290 430 455 475 1125 23 PM
198 Juniors 1st Phillip DelMonti Oh 500 550 565 440 470 470 530 560 600 1605 23 AM
Mas. 1 1st Wes Eagle Oh 400 435 450 315 330 345 450 475 500 1255 40 AM
P/M/F 1st Wes Eagle Oh 400 435 450 315 330 345 450 475 500 1255 40 AM
Raw 1st Bob Smith Oh 325 325 350 275 300 352 425 450 475 1100 29 AM
Raw 2nd Brian Andrix * Oh 200 220 245 190 220 240 350 405 420 885 27 AM
Raw 3rd James Gordon * Oh 200 200 220 160 175 190 325 350 385 760 26 AM
Teen 1 1st Joe Clark Oh 235 255 285 235 255 255 335 365 385 885 15 AM
Teen 2 1st Jeremy Auerbach - BL Oh 460 490 510 390 420 440 500 550 565 1515 17 AM
Teen 3 1st Cardyl Trionfante Oh 495 520 545 290 315 330 540 575 605 1465 19 AM
W. Open 1st Donna Eagle Oh 275 275 315 185 195 205 295 315 325 845 37 AM
220 Coll. xxx Zach Fiore Oh 405 405 405 305 305 305 410 xxx xxx xxx 22 AM
Mas. 1 1st Len Newman Oh 550 570 590 370 390 410 550 580 620 1560 40 AM
Mas. 1 2nd Kenneth Kosisko Oh 405 415 430 235 245 255 455 485 505 1175 42 AM
Raw 1st Kenneth Kosisko Oh 405 415 430 235 245 255 455 485 505 1175 42 AM
Raw 2nd Christopher Wooley * Oh 100 115 135 135 150 155 225 250 270 555 35 AM
242 Raw 1st Tommy Helton * Oh 100 115 135 95 105 115 225 250 265 515 36 AM
275 Open xxx Adam Plagens Mi 545 600 600 340 xxx xxx 555 xxx xxx xxx PM
Open 1st Jason Prater - BL Oh 560 600 640 470 495 510 550 600 640 1750 AM
198+ W. Coll. 1st Stephanie Dzurrak Oh 275 440 440 225 245 260 315 345 375 880 21 AM
SHW Open 1st Wade Likens Oh 600 635 635 580 605 605 620 675 675 1800 31 AM
Raw 2nd Tom Leone Oh 425 475 500 300 300 330 425 475 500 1305 39 AM
* Special Olympian
Best Lifters
Full Raw Justin Caputo
Full Open Jason Prater
Full Teen Jeremy Auerbach