2005 Ohio PL and BP Championships
November 12th, 2005
Bedford Heights, Ohio
MD:  Ed King
                     
  Class State Age Weigh-In Division(s) Squat Bench Deadlift Total Place
Women's PL                    
Lee Ann Hillard 132 OH 40 AM Open 195 110 255 560 1st
                     
Kristi Nickles 148 MI 19 PM RAW 185 115 240 540 1st
                     
Becky Wilson 165 OH 21 AM Open 285 200 385 870 1st
                     
Jan Koenig 198 OH 51 AM Open 215 140 280 635 1st
                     
Gwendolyn Kelly SHW OH 41 PM RAW 235 140 250 625 1st
                     
Men's PL                    
Dan Zett 114 OH 14 AM T1 100 130 230 460 1st
                     
Donnie Miskinis 123 OH 15 AM Open/T1 240 135 335 710 1st/1st
                     
Craig Cooke 148 OH 19 AM Open 410 255 430 1095 1st
Tom Peluso 148 OH 19 AM Open 300 230 330 860 2nd
Andrey Davidenko 148 OH 18 PM RAW 235 205 375 815 1st
                     
Allen McVaney 165 OH 37 AM Open 520 340 500 1360 1st
Andrew Hare 165 OH 15 AM T1 405 230 425 1060 1st
Adam Zwiebel 165 OH 23 AM RAW 295 315 405 1015 1st
Scott Steele 165 OH 43 PM Open/M1 400 X X X X
Lew Spirtos 165 OH 19 AM T3/RAW X 335 X X X
                     
John White 181 OH 39 PM Open 570 400 600 1570 1st
Matthew Giese 181 IN 33 AM Open 460 305 510 1275 2nd
John Hare 181 OH 44 PM Open/M1 455 305 500 1260 3rd/1st
Doug Noebe 181 OH 42 PM M1 440 345 450 1235 2nd
Zach Miller 181 OH 17 PM T2 355 295 470 1120 1st
Landon Orchard 181 Canada 19 AM Open 320 270 335 925 4th
                     
Kristopher Hunt 198 IN 23 AM Open 630 370 605 1605 1st
Nick Carano 198 OH 41 PM Open/M1 535 315 550 1400 2nd/1st
Adam Combs 198 OH 24 PM RAW 450 295 525 1270 1st
Dennis Yanoscik 198 OH 63 PM M5 400 275 415 1090 1st
Josh Cook 198 MI 22 PM RAW 385 310 325 1020 2nd
Greg Saxon 198 OH 52 PM M3 300 225 415 940 1st
Bobby Smith II 198 OH 30 AM RAW 300 215 375 890 3rd
James Cashwell 198 OH 40 AM M1 200 X X X X
Jeff Cook 198 OH 50 AM M3 515 X X X X
                     
Mike Jarret 220 OH 40 AM Open/M1 660 435 580 1675 1st/1st
James Stuart 220 OH 34 AM RAW 475 345 610 1430 1st
Len Baran 220 OH 73 AM M7 150 205 310 665 1st
Robert Aaker 220 OH 23 AM RAW 345 X X X X
                     
Dave Polis 242 OH 42 AM Open\M1 560 450 580 1590 1st
Tom Szorady 242 OH 21 AM Open 475 405 540 1420 2nd
Ralph Brown 242 OH 54 AM M3 555 340 500 1395 1st
Dustin Smith 242 OH 18 AM T3 535 315 500 1350 1st
John Pasko 242 OH 20 AM Open 375 315 415 1105 3rd
David Bishop 242 OH 21 AM Open 580 X X X X
                     
Shane Newark 275 OH 26 AM Open 700 600 615 1915 1st
Justin Lorenzetti 275 OH 23 AM Open 635 430 560 1625 2nd
Ted Angel 275 OH 45 PM Open/M2 575 325 580 1480 3rd/1st
Russ Dixon 275 OH 44 AM M1 405 315 420 1140 1st
                     
Josh Short SHW OH 26 AM Open/P-F 555 405 500 1460 1st/1st
Tom Leone SHW OH 39 AM Open 550 365 455 1370 2nd
Doug Brown SHW OH 24 AM RAW/P-F 405 365 545 1315 1st/2nd
                     
  Class State Age Weigh-In Division(s)   Bench Place    
Women's Bench Press                    
Peggy Beno 114 OH 46 AM Open/RAW   90 1st/1st    
                     
Nancy Proctor 123 OH 50 AM Open   130 1st    
                     
Carmen Atkinson 165 OH 28 PM RAW   X X    
                     
Jan Koenig 198 OH 51 AM Open   140 1st    
                     
Jessica Handshue 220 OH 17 AM T2   185 1st    
                     
Men's Bench Press                    
Dan Zett 114 OH 14 AM T1   130 1st    
                     
Ashraf Abbas 123 OH 17 PM T2   205 1st    
                     
Jay Helms 132 OH 41 AM M1   265 1st    
                     
Greg Page 165 OH 42 PM M1   400 1st    
Terry Isaac 165 OH 43 PM M1   355 2nd    
Lew Spirtos 165 OH 19 AM T3/RAW   335 1st/1st    
Gary Reale 165 OH 52 PM M3   270 1st    
Andrew Hare 165 OH 15 AM T1   230 1st    
Zack Pressley 165 OH 16 AM T2/RAW   X X    
Scott Steele 165 OH 43 PM Open/M1   X X    
                     
Lee Thomas II 181 OH 32 PM RAW   345 1st    
Brian Baker 181 MI 21 AM RAW   295 2nd    
Pete Filiaggi 181 OH 37 PM Open   X X    
                     
Tim Stroshine 198 OH 26 AM Open   485 1st    
Brian Moore 198 OH 37 PM Open   460 2nd    
Greg Saultz 198 OH 36 PM Open   440 3rd    
Joe Clark 198 OH 15 AM T1   350 1st    
John Wrabel 198 OH 41 AM M1   340 1st    
Dennis Yanoscik 198 OH 63 PM M5   275 1st    
Jonathan Spon 198 OH 15 AM T1   X X    
Ken Iser 198 OH 32 PM Open   X X    
                     
Steve Spinelli 220 OH 34 AM Open   520 1st    
Dessie Cheers 220 OH 35 PM RAW   420 1st    
Marier Costa 220 OH 34 PM RAW   315 2nd    
Len Baran 220 OH 73 AM M7   205 1st    
                     
Keenan Robbison 242 OH 42 PM M1/RAW   460 1st/1st    
Pat Cannon 242 OH 49 AM M2   405 1st    
Ralph Brown 242 OH 54 AM M3   340 1st    
                     
Pat Holland 275 OH 20 AM Open   525 1st    
James McHugh 275 OH 45 AM M2   500 1st