THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES IX
Saturday, March 18, 2006
Bench Only
        WT.     BENCH      
WT LIFTER PL-DIV M/F TIME AGE CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd   TOTAL  
                         
  WOMEN                      
                         
114 Helen Daher 1-T2 F AM 16 Mayfield Hts,OH 85 95 -105   95  
                         
165 Carmen Atkinson - BL 1-Raw F PM 28 Lorain,OH 135 145 -155   145  
                         
  MEN                      
                         
114 James Linden 1-T1 M AM 14 Greensburg,PA 85 110 -130   110  
                         
132 Charlie Williams 1-T1 M PM 14 Macedoinia,OH -135 140 160   160  
                         
148 Michael Freecorn 1-M1 M AM 46 Toledo,OH 245 -250 -250   245  
  Joe D'Alessandro 1-T2 M PM 16 Mayfield Hts,OH 205 -215 -225   205  
                         
165 Dr. Larry Miller G.L. M AM 51 Solon,OH 465 -490 -500   465  
  Dean Ochi 1-Open M AM 35 Mayfield Hts,OH 365 -385 -385   365  
  Joe Scribner 1-M1 M AM 46 Toledo,OH 300 -330 -330   300  
  Andrew Hare 1-T2 M AM 16 Cincinnati,OH 225 250 -275   250  
  Zack Pressley 2-T2 M AM 16 Oak Harbor,OH 230 245 -265   245  
                         
181 Leo Thomas 1-Raw M PM 32 Lorain,OH 335 340 350   350  
  Phil Olsen 1-Junior M AM 21 Smithville,OH 300 320 -335   320  
  Gary Reale 1-M2 M PM 56 Solon,OH 265 -280 -280   265  
                         
198 Brian Moore 1-Open M PM 38 Akron,OH 430 445 -455   445  
  Greg Saultz 2-Open M PM 36 Lorain,OH 425 -445 -445   425  
  John J. Wrabel 1-M1 M AM 41 Seven Hills,OH 370 -380 -380   370  
  Matt Hornyah 1-T2 M PM 16 Mayfield Hts,OH 260 290 -315   290  
                         
220 Michael Landino - BL 1-Open M PM 38 Middleburg Hts,OH 565 590 -605   590  
  Steve Spinelli 2-Open M AM 35 Aurora,OH 500 -530 -540   500  
  Jeremy Auerbach 1-T3 M AM 18 Beachwood,OH 435 470 485   485  
  Dessie Cheers 1-Raw M PM 35 Lorain,OH 405 -425 -425   405  
  Tony Tinge Sr. 2-Raw M AM 44 Maple  Hts,OH 355 xxx xxx   355  
  Erik Csongedi 3-Raw M AM 37 Cleveland,OH -335 -340 340   340  
  Tony Ting Jr 1-Novice M AM 19 Maple Hts,OH 275 -295 315   315  
                         
242 Kevin Mayer - BL 1-Open M PM 39 Akron,OH 600 -620 620   620  
  Pat Cannon 1-M1 M AM 49 Seven Hills,OH 410 430 -460   430  
  Rob Falkowski 1-Novice M AM 30 Middleburg Hts,OH -325 -325 325   325  
                         
275 Mark Wynn 1-P-M-F M AM 39 Maple Hts,OH -410 -410 415   415  
  Frank Ruggiero 1-T3 M PM 18 Westlake,OH 405 -435 -435   405  
  Mark Mazurek X-T3 M AM 19 Lansing,MI -525 -525 -525   0