BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES XI
Full Power Meet Results  
Saturday, March 29th, 2008  
WOMEN
WT. DIVISION PLACE LIFTER CITY STATE AGE SQ1 SQ2 SQ3 BP1 BP2 BP3 DL1 DL2 DL3 TOTAL
105 Masters 3 1 Beverly Morris Medina Ohio 71 65 75 85 85 95 -100 65 75 85 265
114 Collegiate 1 Terri Sevits Mentor Ohio 18 125 140 -145 105 -115 -115 135 -155 -175 380
132 Raw 1 Jennifer Varner Midland Michigan 24 205 225 245 105 -115 115 285 -315 -315 645
Masters 2 1 Bernie Tatulinski Garfield Hts. Ohio 50 170 185 -195 100 115 -120 220 250 -275 550
Open 1 Bernie Tatulinski Garfield Hts. Ohio 50 170 185 -195 100 115 -120 220 250 -275 550
SHW Teen 16-17 DNP April Gray Cleveland Ohio 17 -135 -135 -135 105 120 135 185 225 -270 OUT
MEN
WT. DIVISION PLACE LIFTER CITY STATE AGE SQ1 SQ2 SQ3 BP1 BP2 BP3 DL1 DL2 DL3 TOTAL
123 Teen 16-17 DNP Ian Wesner Cleveland Ohio 16 -200 -200 -230 145 165 -170 240 260 290 OUT
148 Masters 2 1 Phil Drenik Springfield Ohio 51 305 340 -350 170 195 -200 360 415 420 955
Raw 1 Phil Drenik Springfield Ohio 51 305 340 -350 170 195 -200 360 415 420 955
Collegiate 1 Daniel Ruszkiewicz Garfield Hts. Ohio 20 225 285 -315 165 185 -205 315 350 400 870
Raw DNP Dustin Craigo Elkhart Indiana 25 275 315 -350 200 210 -225 -275 -275 Pass OUT
165 Raw 1 Brian Matulka Ravenna Ohio 20 275 315 345 315 -330 -330 -405 -445 445 1105
181 Open 1 Mike Blizzard Lyndhurst Ohio 33 375 400 415 315 330 345 405 430 445 1205
Raw 1 Dustin Kuhl Frankenmuth Michigan 25 335 365 -385 245 255 -270 385 415 440 1060
198 Open 1 John White Salem Ohio 41 535 -565 575 370 390 405 565 600 -620 1580
Raw 1 Steven Howard Toledo Ohio 29 450 475 -495 355 365 375 525 -565 565 1415
Collegiate 1 Evan Estep Bowling Green Ohio 21 -500 500 550 315 365 Pass 415 455 475 1390
Masters 2 1 Gary Beck Webster  New York 53 475 -510 510 300 315 -320 475 530 Pass 1355
Open 2 Gary Beck Webster  New York 53 475 -510 510 300 315 -320 475 530 Pass 1355
Juniors 1 Luis Ruiz Hobart Indiana 21 -405 405 -420 365 -385 385 500 -530 -550 1290
Open 3 Nick Schneider Hinckley Ohio 21 405 450 -500 235 255 -270 470 530 550 1255
Teen 16-17 1 Dentanyon Crockett Cleveland Ohio 16 -380 -380 380 225 260 -295 525 550 -580 1190
Raw 2 Justin Mack Garfield Hts. Ohio 20 315 340 375 275 305 -330 405 450 500 1180
Collegiate 2 Bruce Mason Warwick NY 18 355 -475 -475 -345 345 -365 455 -550 -550 1155
Teen 16-17 2 John Deering Chagrin Falls Ohio 17 335 -365 -365 -245 265 -305 405 415 435 1035
Teen 16-17 3 Ricardo Mercer Cleveland Ohio 17 -200 200 -240 -170 170 180 250 275 -300 655
Juniors DNP Bryant Artz Englewood Ohio 20 -400 -400 405 -335 -335 -335 -420 -420 -420 OUT
220 Masters 1 1 John Hare Cincinnati Ohio 47 540 575 605 405 435 -455 525 560 600 1640
Open 1 John Hare Cincinnati Ohio 47 540 575 605 405 435 -455 525 560 600 1640
Juniors 1 Brian Godsen Youngstown Ohio 23 500 545 -575 350 -375 -375 500 530 -560 1425
Open 2 Ray Kopchak Brook Park Ohio 35 400 420 -440 -400 410 425 400 435 -460 1280
Raw 1 Carl Basmagy Garfield Hts. Ohio 36 415 435 -460 325 340 -350 475 505 -525 1280
Raw 2 Daniel Evans Salem Ohio 24 405 435 445 290 -315 -315 485 530 -545 1265
Raw 3 Nick Durse Youngstown Ohio 21 315 365 405 295 315 330 405 455 480 1215
Novice 1 Andre Waller Perrysburg Ohio 29 320 360 -380 -240 240 -255 380 410 440 1040
Open 3 Andre Waller Perrysburg Ohio 29 320 360 -380 -240 240 -255 380 410 440 1040
Raw 4 Andre Waller Perrysburg Ohio 29 320 360 -380 -240 240 -255 380 410 440 1040
242 Open 1 Dave Schneider Hinckley Ohio 51 455 530 -585 315 335 -355 515 570 -615 1435
Juniors 1 Brendan Cowley Farmington Michigan 21 475 -500 500 -415 415 -430 455 475 -515 1390
Open 2 Brandon Bolyard Lima Ohio 31 -450 450 465 330 340 -345 -585 585 -600 1390
Raw 1 Eli Auerbach University Hts. Ohio 28 345 385 425 275 305 325 485 525 565 1315
Novice 1 Nick Tortorici Columbia Station Ohio 21 -400 400 420 350 370 -385 405 -490 -500 1195
Open 3 Christian Lambersie Chesterton Indiana 37 335 355 375 335 350 -350 375 395 415 1140
Collegiate 1 Adam Dawson Lexington Ohio 22 -365 -395 395 235 -255 -255 405 455 500 1130
Teen 18-19 1 Nathan Cline Rittman Ohio 19 315 -340 340 -250 -250 -250 450 500 -530 590
Open DNP Bob Eucker Avon Lake Ohio 35 -670 -670 -680 -460 -460 -460 670 Pass Pass OUT
Collegiate DNP David Kuck Sandusky Ohio 21 -600 -600 Pass 535 550 -555 500 535 Pass OUT
Juniors DNP David Kuck Sandusky Ohio 21 -600 -600 Pass 535 550 -555 500 535 Pass OUT
Juniors DNP Jez Alogla Canal Winchester Ohio 23 -315 -315 -400 250 280 -325 405 450 -500 OUT
275 Open 1 Pete Andrich Crown Point Indiana 37 -625 660 690 430 475 500 590 Pass Pass 1780
Juniors 1 Tom Szorady Findlay Ohio 23 -550 575 590 450 -470 480 535 565 -600 1635
Raw 1 Gary Bess Wooster Ohio 36 475 495 525 350 370 -405 600 625 665 1560
Raw 2 Jeremy Auerbach Beachwood Ohio 20 385 445 500 385 435 -455 555 585 620 1555
Masters 1 1 Craig Hirsta Ontario Canada 41 455 -475 Pass 320 335 340 545 -600 Pass 1340
Raw 3 Craig Hirsta Ontario Canada 41 455 -475 Pass 320 335 340 545 -600 Pass 1340
Collegiate 1 Robert Tidyman Kent Ohio 20 450 -480 490 275 300 -320 450 500 515 1305
Open DNP James McGowan Cleveland Ohio 38 -455 -455 -455 -325 345 -365 425 445 -475 OUT
P-M-F DNP James McGowan Cleveland Ohio 38 -455 -455 -455 -325 345 -365 425 445 -475 OUT
Teen 14-15 DNP Nathan Bartell Beavercreek Ohio 15 -245 245 255 325 -355 -365 -355 -355 -355 OUT
SHW Teen 18-19 1 Josh Linthicum Springfield Ohio 18 -365 365 405 -365 365 -385 500 525 -550 1295
BEST LIFTER AWARDS
John White - Lt. Wt. Full Meet
Pete Andrich - Hwt. Full Meet
Bernie Tatulski - Best Female Overall
Dentanyon Crockett - Best Teen Overall