THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES XII
Saturday, March 28, 2009
(All Results In Lbs - Converted From Kgs)
BENCH PRESS
BP
WT DIV Place LIFTER CITY, STATE Age 1st 2nd 3rd TOTAL
WOMEN
105 WM-1 1st Yuxin Hao - BL Middleburg 41 137.8 143.3 148.8 137.8
114 WM-1 1st Peggy Beno Maple Hts 49 88.18 99.21 99.21 88.18
114 WRaw 1st Peggy Beno Maple Hts 49 88.18 99.21 99.21 88.18
123 WM-2 1st Nancy Proctor Findlay 53 132.3 143.3 148.8 148.8
165 WT-2 1st Shelby Rodriguez Mayfield Hts 16 99.21 104.72 115.7 104.7
MEN
123 T-1 1st Michael Gagnon Salem 14 99.21 104.72 104.7 104.7
123 Raw 1st Michael Gagnon Salem 14 99.21 104.72 104.7 104.7
132 Open DNP Jay Helms Findlay 44 281.1 281.09 281.1 OUT
132 M-1 DNP Jay Helms Findlay 44 281.1 281.09 281.1 OUT
148 Open 1st Joe Smith - BL Bowling Green 32 479.5 490.52 501.6 479.5
148 Open 2nd Trey Collins Pearl, MS 314.2 407.85 XXX 314.2
148 M-2 1st Larry Miller Newark 51 292.1 303.13 314.2 303.1
148 Raw 1st Larry Miller Newark 51 292.1 303.13 314.2 303.1
148 M-1 1st Joe Scribner Toledo 49 275.6 303.13 303.1 275.6
148 M-1 DNP Michael Freecorn Toledo 49 226 225.97 226 OUT
165 Open 1st Miguel Ruelan Flushing MI 457.5 457.45 457.5 457.5
165 Raw 1st Dean Ochi Mayfield Hts 38 286.6 286.6 292.1 292.1
165 T-3 1st Joesph Fazio Solon 18 275.6 292.11 303.1 292.1
165 Raw 2nd David See Heath 48 275.6 292.11 292.1 275.6
165 M-1 1st Dan Wood Springboro 41 270.1 281.09 286.6 270.1
165 Raw 3rd Dan Wood Springboro 41 270.1 281.09 286.6 270.1
165 Juniors 1st Nick Leone Seven Hills 20 264.6 270.06 281.1 270.1
165 M-2 1st Gary Reale Solon 55 253.5 259.04 259 253.5
165 Juniors 2nd Joshua Winks Sagamore Hills 20 226 225.97 226 226
BP
WT DIV Place LIFTER CITY, STATE Age 1st 2nd 3rd TOTAL
181 Open 1st Matt Kuchar Haslett. MI 303.1 314.16 325.2 314.2
181 M-2 1st John Sabo West Farmington 54 270.1 292.11 303.1 292.1
181 T-3 1st Leroy Sutton Cleveland 18 231.5 264.55 303.1 264.6
198 Open 1st Tim Stroshine - BL Waterville 529.1 584.22 600.8 584.2
198 Open 2nd Dan Semans Ovid, MI 402.3 402.34 424.4 424.4
198 Juniors 1st Dan Semans Ovid, MI 402.3 402.34 424.4 424.4
198 M-1 1st John Wrabel Seven Hills 44 380.3 418.87 429.9 418.9
198 Open 3rd Mike McHargh Solon 32 385.8 402.34 413.4 413.4
198 Raw 1st Mike McHargh Solon 32 385.8 402.34 413.4 413.4
198 Open 4th Jimi Gordon Flushing, MI 407.9 418.87 429.9 407.9
198 M-3 1st Denny Yanoscik N. Royalton 66 248 275.58 303.1 303.1
198 M-1 DNP Ron Dues Kettering 41 418.9 418.87 418.9 OUT
220 Open 1st Michael Landino Middleburgh 41 611.8 622.8 622.8 622.8
220 M-1 1st Michael Landino Middleburgh 41 611.8 622.8 622.8 622.8
220 College DNP Ben Archina Geneva 29 352.7 352.74 352.7 OUT
242 Open 1st Kevin Mayer - BL Akron 42 633.8 644.85 644.9 644.9
242 Open 2nd Pat Cannon Seven Hills 52 490.5 512.57 512.6 490.5
242 M-2 1st Pat Cannon Seven Hills 52 490.5 512.57 512.6 490.5
242 Novice 1st Melvin Logan Cleveland 25 330.7 402.34 429.9 402.3
242 Raw 1st Melvin Logan Cleveland 25 330.7 402.34 429.9 402.3
242 Raw 2nd Jeff Salvagin Hornell, NY 336.2 352.74 369.3 369.3
275 M-1 1st Scott Keistetter Jackson, MI 435.4 446.43 457.5 446.4
275 T-2 1st Nathan Bartell - BL Beavercreek 16 358.3 380.29 380.3 358.3
275 M-3 1st Joe Fyda Medina 61 303.1 325.18 352.7 325.2
SHW Open 1st Jeff Peshek Youngstown 45 314.2 600.75 600.8 600.8
SHW M-1 1st Horance Lane Sterling Hts, MI 567.7 584.22 600.8 584.2
SHW Raw 1st Horance Lane Sterling Hts, MI 567.7 584.22 600.8 584.2
SHW Raw 2nd Tom Murray Pittsburg, PA 440.9 451.94 457.5 457.5
SHW Open 2nd Lonnie Atkins Salem 32 418.9 429.9 451.9 429.9
SHW Raw 3rd Lonnie Atkins Salem 32 418.9 429.9 451.9 429.9
SHW Raw 4th Marzell Pink N. Royalton 37 330.7 402.34 429.9 402.3
SHW M-3 1st Terry Walliak Mentor 65 198.4 XXX XXX 198.4
SHW Raw 5th Terry Walliak Mentor 65 198.4 XXX XXX 198.4
BEST LIFTER AWARDS
JOE SMITH  -  KING OF THE B
Tim Stroshine  -  Lt. W. Bench Meet
Kevin Mayer  -  Hwt. Bench Meet
Yuxin Hao  -  Women Bench Meet
Nathan Bartell  -  Teen Bench Meet