THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES XII
Saturday, March 28, 2009
(All Results In Lbs - Converted From Kgs)
POWERLIFTING
SQ BP DL
WT DIV Place LIFTER CITY, STATE Age 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd TOTAL
WOMEN
114 W.Juniors 1st Natalie Freed Pittsburgh, PA 215 253.53 286.6 80 85 203.9 259 297.62 319.7 777.12
114 WOpen 1st Natalie Freed - BL Pittsburgh, PA 215 253.53 286.6 80 85 203.9 259 297.62 319.7 777.12
123 WM-2 1st Christine Slater Sandusky 56 115.7 115.74 115.7 27.5 27.5 71.65 132.3 154.32 170.9 358.25
123 WT-3 1st Helen Daher Mayfield Hts 19 165.4 181.88 187.4 52.5 57.5 126.8 165.4 192.9 203.9 496.04
132 WM-2 1st Bernie Tatilinski Garfield Hts 50 165.4 176.37 187.4 40 42.5 99.21 187.4 203.93 215 501.55
132 WOpen 1st Bernie Tatilinski Garfield Hts 50 165.4 176.37 187.4 40 42.5 99.21 187.4 203.93 215 501.55
132 WRaw 1st Bernie Tatilinski Garfield Hts 50 165.4 176.37 187.4 40 42.5 99.21 187.4 203.93 215 501.55
MEN
114 T-1 DNP Joshua Wesner Cleveland 15 154.3 159.83 165.4 65 65 143.3 165.4 198.41 231.5 OUT
123 College DNP Joey Butcher Springfield, Oh. 23 336.2 347.22 363.8 133 133 292.1 391.3 XXX XXX OUT
123 T-2 DNP Ian Wesner Cleveland 17 181.9 181.88 181.9 70 75 176.4 253.5 303.13 325.2 OUT
132 M-2 1st Phil Drenik Springfield 52 319.7 341.71 352.7 80 97.5 215 363.8 407.85 413.4 942.47
132 Open 1st T.J Fox Suffield 15 242.5 259.04 270.1 72.5 82.5 187.4 275.6 303.13 303.1 705.47
132 Raw 1st T.J Fox Suffield 15 242.5 259.04 270.1 72.5 82.5 187.4 275.6 303.13 303.1 705.47
132 T-1 1st T.J Fox Suffield 15 242.5 259.04 270.1 72.5 82.5 187.4 275.6 303.13 303.1 705.47
148 Full 1st Anthony Rombold Summervill, PA 330.7 363.76 374.8 103 110 242.5 352.7 369.27 391.3 981.05
148 Open 1st Anthony Rombold Summervill, PA 330.7 363.76 374.8 103 110 242.5 352.7 369.27 391.3 981.05
148 Raw 1st James Long Crestline 21 275.6 275.58 275.6 103 105 237 374.8 391.32 424.4 936.96
165 M-1 1st Paul Coats Eaton Rapids, MI 474 485.01 XXX 150 158 352.7 529.1 551.15 551.2 1350.3
165 Raw 1st Justin Caputo Lorain 31 418.9 440.92 457.5 110 113 253.5 474 501.55 512.6 1218
165 Raw 2nd Pat Keenan Avon Lake 42 363.8 402.34 424.4 118 128 297.6 451.9 496.04 518.1 1196
165 Juniors 1st Ralph Stover Stuffield 20 407.9 429.9 451.9 123 133 292.1 418.9 479.5 479.5 1140.9
165 T-3 1st Joesph Fazio Solon 18 275.6 308.64 330.7 125 133 303.1 297.6 358.25 380.3 1003.1
SQ BP DL
WT DIV Place LIFTER CITY, STATE Age 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd TOTAL
181 Open 1st Todd Straub - BL LaGrange 29 507.1 540.13 556.7 175 180 402.3 545.6 XXX XXX 1504.6
181 Open 2nd Andrew Insley Findlay 30 468.5 496.04 512.6 155 155 358.3 534.6 556.66 556.7 1388.9
181 Raw 1st Joshua Schwind Toledo 22 374.8 407.85 435.4 130 133 303.1 496 534.62 562.2 1300.7
181 T-2 1st Dartanyon Crockett - BL Cleveland 17 402.3 418.87 446.4 113 125 286.6 523.6 551.15 584.2 1273.2
181 Novice 1st Tim Donahey Cols 29 369.3 391.32 413.4 85 90 209.4 418.9 446.43 474 1052.7
181 Raw DNP Elias George Rocky River ? 523.6 523.59 523.6 135 135 374.8 562.2 584.22 607.4 OUT
198 Raw 1st Steve Howard Toledo 30 468.5 496.04 523.6 160 168 380.3 534.6 573.2 600.8 1477.1
198 M-1 1st Doug Noebe Canton 45 435.4 435.41 463 158 168 402.3 424.4 451.94 474 1339.3
198 Raw 2nd Tony Barwiler Toledo 29 424.4 446.43 463 158 158 352.7 424.4 462.97 501.6 1317.3
198 Juniors 1st Tim Bald Rochester, NY 402.3 440.92 451.9 125 138 314.2 518.1 567.68 584.2 1311.7
198 Raw 3rd Tim Bald Rochester, NY 402.3 440.92 451.9 125 138 314.2 518.1 567.68 584.2 1311.7
198 Raw 4th Brian Godsen Youngstown 24 424.4 451.94 468.5 133 143 325.2 496 529.1 562.2 1306.2
198 Raw 5th Christopher Seitz Lorain 18 385.8 402.34 424.4 143 153 341.7 490.5 507.06 529.1 1289.7
198 M-2 1st David Wiley Joliet, IL 226 352.74 463 103 115 281.1 226 407.85 463 1207
198 Raw 6th Nick Schneider Hinckley 22 358.3 402.34 418.9 118 125 286.6 485 501.55 518.1 1196
198 Raw 7th Sean Siwa Toledo 25 314.2 341.71 369.3 125 138 314.2 407.9 451.94 479.5 1151.9
198 M-2 2nd Jeff Cook Hudson 53 314.2 374.78 418.9 60 87.5 XXX 407.9 451.94 507.1 1118.8
198 Raw 8th John Richmond Jackson, MI 341.7 358.25 369.3 118 125 281.1 451.9 473.99 485 1118.8
198 RM-1 1st John Richmond Jackson, MI 341.7 358.25 369.3 118 125 281.1 451.9 473.99 485 1118.8
198 M-3 1st Denny Yanoscik N. Royalton 66 319.7 363.76 391.3 113 125 303.1 363.8 385.81 402.3 1096.8
198 M-1 2nd Mike Jarrett Orrville 44 551.2 600.75 661.4 65 XXX XXX 143.3 XXX XXX 887.35
198 M-1 DNP David Polis Poland 45 523.6 551.15 567.7 163 163 374.8 507.1 529.1 551.2 OUT
198 M-1 DNP Ron Dues Kettering 41 451.9 468.48 490.5 190 190 418.9 451.9 485.01 507.1 OUT
220 M-2 1st Ralph Brown Jr. Arcadia 57 507.1 551.15 573.2 138 170 391.3 457.5 501.55 518.1 1482.6
220 P/M/F 1st Ralph Brown Jr. Arcadia 57 507.1 551.15 573.2 138 170 391.3 457.5 501.55 518.1 1482.6
220 M-2 2nd John Phillips Boardman 58 446.4 496.04 511.5 165 173 380.3 435.4 485.01 512.6 1387.8
220 M-1 1st Tim Fox Suffield 46 468.5 501.55 523.6 140 140 319.7 474 501.55 523.6 1333.8
220 Open 1st Tim Fox Suffield 46 468.5 501.55 523.6 140 140 319.7 474 501.55 523.6 1333.8
220 Raw 1st Tim Fox Suffield 46 468.5 501.55 523.6 140 140 319.7 474 501.55 523.6 1333.8
220 T-3 1st Mike Fleeman Mayfield Hts 18 474 473.99 485 125 135 308.6 451.9 457.45 468.5 1240.1
220 T-2 1st Richard Luklan Jr. Boardman 17 275.6 325.18 363.8 128 140 314.2 490.5 529.1 540.1 1174
220 T-2 2nd Mathew Sifers Cleveland 18 264.6 281.09 303.1 87.5 92.5 203.9 407.9 429.9 451.9 925.93
220 Raw 2nd Eli Butcher Polk 28 314.2 347 380.3 87.5 95 242.5 314.2 352.74 396.8 909.18
220 M-3 1st Dennis Gressock Akron 60 187.4 225.97 226 62.5 72.5 176.4 187.4 224.87 264.6 666.89
SQ BP DL
WT DIV Place LIFTER CITY, STATE Age 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd TOTAL
242 Open 1st Bob Eucker Avon Lake 36 677.9 710.98 727.5 223 228 501.6 700 744.05 766.1 1973.1
242 Juniors 1st Dustin Smith Sandusky 22 562.2 600.75 650.4 175 175 402.3 479.5 551.15 584.2 1603.9
242 Open 2nd Josh Pierce Oswego, NY 474 473.99 501.6 170 178 407.9 512.6 540.13 562.2 1449.5
242 Raw 1st Andrew Spurling Sylvania 37 429.9 462.97 507.1 135 145 319.7 507.1 534.62 562.2 1366.9
242 Novice 1st Melvin Logan Cleveland 25 402.3 402.34 424.4 150 183 429.9 402.3 496.04 523.6 1350.3
242 Raw 2nd Melvin Logan Cleveland 25 402.3 402.34 424.4 150 183 429.9 402.3 496.04 523.6 1350.3
275 M-2 1st Dave Schneider Hinckley 52 551.2 595.24 639.3 183 195 451.9 573.2 622.8 639.3 1642.4
275 Open 1st Dave Schneider Hinckley 52 551.2 595.24 639.3 183 195 451.9 573.2 622.8 639.3 1642.4
275 T-2 1st Mathew Bright Galion ? 137.8 137.79 165.4 57.5 65 159.8 176.4 242.51 286.6 595.24
275 Raw DNP Caleb Moyer Tallmadge 18 319.7 319.67 319.7 103 108 264.6 500.4 518.08 511.5 OUT
SHW M-1 1st Jeff Peshek Youngstown 45 716.5 733.03 755.1 143 273 600.8 600.8 622.8 644.9 2000.7
SHW Open 1st Jeff Peshek Youngstown 45 716.5 733.03 755.1 143 273 600.8 600.8 622.8 644.9 2000.7
SHW Open 2nd Shane Newark - BL Amherst 30 722 722.01 766.1 258 273 600.8 567.7 XXX XXX 1857.4
SHW M-1 2nd Richard Luklan Boardman 48 529.1 573.2 600.8 228 240 XXX 578.7 843.26 XXX 1653.5
SHW Raw 1st Nate Chesley Akron 36 451.9 501.55 540.1 183 198 457.5 600.8 644.85 677.9 1653.5
SHW Open 3rd Gary Bess Wooster 37 496 523.59 573.2 185 193 463 611.8 644.85 677.9 1642.4
SHW Raw 2nd Gary Bess Wooster 37 496 523.59 573.2 185 193 463 611.8 644.85 677.9 1642.4
SHW Raw 3rd Joe Kowalski Macedonia 21 501.6 562.17 650.4 183 200 440.9 600.8 639.33 661.4 1603.9
SHW Raw 4th Tim Harbison Cuyahoga Falls 30 545.6 578.71 606.3 145 145 341.7 600.8 633.82 650.4 1559.8
SHW Raw 5th Ray Dotson Findlay 19 451.9 507.06 540.1 145 155 374.8 485 534.62 562.2 1477.1
SHW T-3 1st Ray Dotson Findlay 19 451.9 507.06 540.1 145 155 374.8 485 534.62 562.2 1477.1
SHW Raw 6th Marzell Pink N. Royalton 37 402.3 467.38 501.6 150 183 429.9 402.3 496.04 523.6 1328.3
SHW Raw 7th Howard Liviskie Mansfield 35 330.7 363.76 402.3 105 110 253.5 352.7 407.85 463 1118.8
BEST LIFTER AWARDS
SHANE NEWARK  -  KING OF POWER MEET
Todd Straub  -  Lt. Wt. Full Meet
Shane Newark  -  Hwt. Full Meet
Natalie Freed  -  Women Full Meet
Dartanyon Crockett  -  Teen Full Meet