BIG K's 7th ANNUAL POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, June 27, 2009
(All Results In Pounds - Converted From Kilograms)
BENCH PRESS MEET
BENCH   Total
WT DIV LIFTER   CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
WOMEN
105 Novice Olivia Bobincheck 16 Beachwood, Oh. 44.09 55.12 71.65 55.12
123 M-1 Danette Lane 49 Chagrin Falls, Oh. 110.23 110.23 110.23 Out
Novice Danette Lane 49 Chagrin Falls, Oh. 110.23 110.23 110.23 Out
181 Raw Pam Hoffman - BL 47 Berea, Oh. 170.86 181.88 192.90 192.90
M-1 Pam Hoffman 47 Berea, Oh. 170.86 181.88 192.90 192.90
MEN
132 M-1 Jay Helms 45 Findlay, Oh 281.09 281.09 292.11 292.11
148 M-1 Joe Scribner 49 Toledo, Oh. 275.58 292.11 303.13 292.11
M-1 David See 48 Heath, Oh. 281.09 281.09 286.60 281.09
Raw David See 48 Heath, Oh. 281.09 281.09 286.60 281.09
T-2 Reno Bucci - BL 16 Bellville, Oh. 231.48 242.51 248.02 242.51
165 Open Reginald Dukes 33 Indianapolis, In. 341.71 391.32 418.87 391.32
Open Dean Ochi 38 Mayfield, Oh. 314.16 314.16 319.67 314.16
M-1 Ed Schemine 47 Hilliard, Oh. 281.09 281.09 303.13 303.13
Raw John Petruzzi ? Lewis Run, Pa. 275.58 303.13 303.13 275.58
Novice Brendan Didiano 17 Bethal Park, Pa. 225.97 264.55 281.09 264.55
Raw Brendan Didiano 17 Bethal Park, Pa. 225.97 264.55 281.09 264.55
T-2 Brendan Didiano 17 Bethal Park, Pa. 225.97 264.55 281.09 264.55
T-2 Joey David 17 Brunswick, Oh. 170.86 181.88 192.90 192.90
M-1 Dan Wood 41 Springsboro, Oh. 292.11 292.11 292.11 Out
Raw Dan Wood 41 Springsboro, Oh. 292.11 292.11 292.11 Out
181 M-1 John Caldwell 43 Fort Wayne, In. 341.71 352.74 352.74 341.71
Open John Caldwell 43 Fort Wayne, In. 341.71 352.74 352.74 341.71
Raw John Caldwell 43 Fort Wayne, In. 341.71 352.74 352.74 341.71
198 Open Tim Stroshine 30 Waterville, Oh. 534.62 584.22 600.75 534.62
M-1 Brian Moore 41 Akron, Oh. 429.90 446.43 446.43 446.43
Open Brian Moore 41 Akron, Oh. 429.90 446.43 446.43 446.43
Open Ron Dues 41 Kettering, Oh. 424.39 440.92 451.94 440.92
Raw Mike McHargh 32 Solon, Oh. 374.78 402.34 407.85 407.85
Raw Andre Harris 32 Lansing, Mi. 220.46 314.16 314.16 220.46
220 Open Roman Crea 34 Medina, Oh. 225.97 473.99 540.13 473.99
Juniors Brad Needler 21 Sweetser, In. 363.76 402.34 424.39 402.34
242 M-1 Bob Painter 42 Bentleyville, Pa. 473.99 501.55 501.55 473.99
Open Bob Painter 42 Bentleyville, Pa. 473.99 501.55 501.55 473.99
M-1 Jeff Clay 47 Massillon, Oh. 451.94 501.55 501.55 451.94
Raw Jeremy Auerbach - BL 21 Beachwood, Oh. 418.87 435.41 457.45 435.41
Novice Doug Groves 25 Euclid, Oh. 352.74 374.78 402.34 374.78
Open Doug Groves 25 Euclid, Oh. 352.74 374.78 402.34 374.78
Open Kevin Mayer 42 Akron, Oh. 661.38 661.38 661.38 Out
275 Open Rob Falkowski 34 Avon, Oh. 407.85 413.36 429.90 413.36
M-3 Joe Fyda 61 Medina, Oh. 314.16 330.69 341.71 330.69
Raw Joe Fyda 61 Medina, Oh. 314.16 330.69 341.71 330.69
SHW Open Wade Likens - BL 36 Girard, Oh. 694.45 710.98 710.98 694.45
M-1 Jeff Peshek 46 Youngstown, Oh. 600.75 644.85 Pass 644.85
Open Jeff Peshek 46 Youngstown, Oh. 600.75 644.85 Pass 644.85
Raw Terry Wallick 65 Mentor, Oh. 200.62 Pass Pass 200.62
M-3 Terry Wallick 65 Mentor, Oh. 198.41 Pass Pass 198.41
BEST LIFTER AWARDS
Wade Likens - Bench Press Male
Pam Huffman - Bench Press Female
Jeremy Auerbach - Bench Press Raw
Reno Bucci - Bench Press Teen
REP CONTEST  
Kevin Mayer 242 X 42 Reps
Helen Daher 120 X 37 Reps