THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES XIII
Saturday, March 27, 2010
(All Results In Lbs.)
BENCH PRESS MEET
BP     TOT
WT PL LIFTER CITY, STATE DIV Age 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
WOMEN
123 1st Nancy Proctor Findlay, Oh. M3 54 145 155 160   155
                     
181 1st Pam Hoffman Berea, Oh. R-M2 48 175 185 195   185
  1st Pam Hoffman Berea, Oh. R-O 48 175 185 195   185
MEN
132 1st Danny Capretta Mayfield Hts, Oh. T2 17 195 215 225   225
                     
148 1st Joe Smith Bowling Green, Oh. O 33 460 485 485   460
  1st Steve R. Mickey Rock River, Oh. R-O 40 315 330 335   330
  1st Chris Gioitta Highland Hts, Oh. T3 18 255 275 275   275
                     
165 1st Dean Ochi Mayfield Hts, Oh. R-O 39 295 330 330   295
  1st David See Henta, Oh. R-M2 49 280 295 305   280
                     
181 1st Vinnie Durdella Mayfield Hts, Oh. JR 20 335 355 355   335
  1st John Sabo W.Farmington, Oh. R-M4 55 275 285 295   295
                     
198 1st Tim Stroshine Waterville, Oh. O 31 570 590 590   570
  1st Mike McHargh Solon, Oh. R-O 33 385 405 410   410
  1st John J. Wabel Seven Hills, Oh. M2 45 365 400 430   400
  1st Bradley Bennett Geneva, Oh. R-T3 19 345 375 385   375
  1st Corbin Blackburn Westlake, Oh. COLL 19 315 315 330   330
  1st Gary Chapman Metamora, Mi. R-M5 64 220 235 245   235
                     
220 1st John Hare Cincinnati, Oh. M2 49 450 510 530   510
  1st John Hare Cincinnati, Oh. O 49 450 510 530   510
                     
242 1st Anthony Tinge Concord twp, Oh. R-JR 23 285 405 405   285
                     
275 1st Cody Hayes Highland Hts, Oh. JR-PF 20 405 420 430   430
  1st Kevin Robinson Cleveland, Oh. O 36 400 445 445   400
  1st Kevin Robinson Cleveland, Oh. R-N 36 400 445 445   400
  1st Kevin Robinson Cleveland, Oh. R-O 36 400 445 445   400
  2nd Tim Harbison Cuyahoga, Oh. O 31 375 390 390   375
  2nd Rob Falkowski Avon, Oh. R-O 34 275 300 335   300
                     
SHW 1st Terry Wallik Mentor, Oh. M6 66 200 - -   200
  1st Terry Wallik Mentor, Oh. R-M6 66 200 - -   200
  DNP Wade Likens Girard, Oh. LIFE 36 525 525 -   OUT
  DNP Wade Likens Girard, Oh. O 36 525 525 -   OUT
Best Lifters:    
Nancy Proctor - Women's Bench Press  
Joe Smith - Men's Lt. Wt. Bench Press  
Tim Stroshine - Men's Hwt. Bench Press  
Mike McHargh - Raw Bench Press  
   
Ushan Hoe - Women's BP Rep 55 lbs X 72 Reps
Dean Ochi - Men's BP Rep 165 X 46 Reps