THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES  XIV
Saturday, March 26, 2011
(All Results In Lbs.)
BENCH PRESS MEET
BENCH TOTAL
WT DIV LIFTER PLACE AGE CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
WOMEN
114 College Helen Daher 1st 21 Mayfield Hts., OH. 135 -140 -140 135
114 Raw M2 Terri Distaulo 1st 48 Aurora, OH. 115 120 -125 120
114 Raw M3 Peggy Beno 1st 51 Maple Hts., OH. 85 95 -105 95
114 M1 Yuxin Hao - 40 Parma Hts., OH. -165 -170 -175 OUT
123 M4 Nancy Proctor 1st 55 Findlay, OH. 145 -155 -155 145
123 Raw College Samantha Jones 1st 19 Heath, OH. 115 -125 -125 115
123 Raw Open Samantha Jones 1st 19 Heath, OH. 115 -125 -125 115
123 Raw T3 Samantha Jones 1st 19 Heath, OH. 115 -125 -125 115
165 Raw M2 Pam Hoffman 1st 49 Berea, OH. 185 -195 -195 185
165 Raw Open Mindy Wallace 1st 28 Nasport, OH. 115 125 130 130
165 Raw College Mindy Wallace 1st 28 Nasport, OH. 115 125 130 130
198+ Raw M4 Jan Koenig 1st 56 Cincinnati, OH. 135 145 155 155
198+ Raw Open Jan Koenig 1st 56 Cincinnati, OH. 135 145 155 155
MEN
132 Raw M1 Tom Comisford 1st 44 Grandville, OH. 230 245 -255 245
132 Raw M3  Larry Miller 1st 53 Newark, OH. 240 250 -260 250
148 Raw Open David Deibel 1st 38 Heath, OH. 265 285 -300 285
165 M1 Dean Ochi 1st 40 Mayfield Hts., OH. 350 -370 -370 350
165 Raw M3 Dr. Larry Miller 1st 56 Twinsburg, OH. 275 315 335 335
165 Raw M3 David See 2nd 50 Heath, OH. 290 310 -315 310
165 Raw Open David See 1st 50 Heath, OH. 290 310 -315 310
165 Novice Shiloh Turner 1st 37 Cleveland, OH. 245 265 -305 265
165 Raw College Nicholas Jones 1st 21 Heath, OH. 240 260 -280 260
165 Raw Novice Nicholas Jones 1st 21 Heath, OH. 240 260 -280 260
165 Raw Open Nicholas Jones 2nd 21 Heath, OH. 240 260 -280 260
165 Raw Juniors Nicholas Jones 1st 21 Heath, OH. 240 260 -280 260
181 Raw P/M/F Brian Spellman 1st 29 Newark, OH. 365 -380 -380 365
181 Raw Novice Brian Spellman 1st 29 Newark, OH. 365 -380 -380 365
198 Raw Open Brett Pethtel 1st 27 Newark, OH. 320 -335 -335 320
198 Raw P/M/F Brett Pethtel 1st 27 Newark, OH. 320 -335 -335 320
198 Raw Novice Brett Pethtel 1st 27 Newark, OH. 320 -335 -335 320
198 Raw Open Ben Archinal 2nd 31 Geneva, OH. 300 315 -325 315
198 Raw M5 David Morgan 1st 62 North Royalton, OH. -280 -280 280 280
198 Raw M3 Mike Kovach 1st 51 Valleyview, OH. 250 -275 275 275
198 Raw T2 Jacob Sharp 1st 16 Macedonia, OH. -205 210 -230 210
198 Raw Open Lloyd Summers - 26 Bedford Hts., OH. -360 -360 -360 OUT
198 M1 Ron Dues - 43 Ketterington, OH. -525 -525 -525 OUT
198 Open Tim Stroshine - 32 Waterville, OH. -575 -575 -575 OUT
220 Raw Open Mike McHargh 1st 34 Solon, OH. 390 410 425 425
220 Raw M4 Tim Day 1st 55 Brecksville, OH. 365 -395 -395 365
220 Raw T1 Shawn Rogers 1st 15 Sandusky, OH. 275 290 300 300
242 College Mike Fleeman 1st 20 Mayfield Hts., OH. 435 445 -455 445
242 Raw M2 Harry Long 1st 47 Newark, OH. 340 355 -375 355
242 Raw Novice Harry Long 1st 47 Newark, OH. 340 355 -375 355
242 Raw Open Harry Long 1st 47 Newark, OH. 340 355 -375 355
275 Raw Open Kevin Robinson 1st 37 Cleveland, OH. 425 465 495 495
SHW Raw Open Marvin Bishop 1st 33 University Hts., OH. 505 525 545 545
SHW Raw Juniors Thomas Murray 1st 22 Pittsburgh, PA. 485 -500 -500 485
SHW Raw Open Thomas Murray 2nd 22 Pittsburgh, PA. 485 -500 -500 485
SHW Raw Open Allen Davis Jr. 3rd 31 Bedford, OH. 350 370 -400 370
BEST LIFTERS    
Pam Hoffman - WOMEN'S BENCH PRESS  
Marvin Bishop - MEN'S BENCH PRESS  
Thomas Murray - MEN'S BENCH PRESS