THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES  XIV
Saturday, March 26, 2011
(All Results In Lbs.)
FULL MEET
SQUAT BENCH  DEADLIFT TOTAL
WT DIV LIFTER PLACE AGE CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
WOMEN
114 College Helen Daher 1st 21 Mayfield Hts., OH. 205 -225 -230 135 -140 -140 225 255 -270 595
114 Raw M4 Debra Ustar 1st 55 Brunswick, OH. 140 155 -160 90 100 -105 240 255 265 520
132 Raw M4 Sylvia Bahr 1st 56 Rocky River, OH. 95 105 -115 -85 85 -90 170 175 190 380
148 Raw M2 Gayle Prebis 1st 48 Hinckley, OH. 115 135 150 85 -95 95 190 220 230 475
148 Raw Open Jennifer Varner 1st 27 Freeland, MI. 225 245 260 125 135 -145 285 300 315 710
165 Raw M2 Pam Hoffman 1st 49 Berea, OH. -200 210 -220 185 -195 -195 300 310 320 715
198+ Raw M4 Jan Koenig 1st 56 Cincinnati, OH. -185 185 200 135 145 155 285 300 315 670
198+ Raw Open Jan Koenig 1st 56 Cincinnati, OH. -185 185 200 135 145 155 285 300 315 670
MEN
132 M3 Phil Drenik 1st 54 Springfield, OH. 365 385 390 -205 -205 205 390 410 -440 1005
132 Raw T3 Phil Townsend 1st 19 Strongsville, OH. 235 265 285 -170 -170 170 370 405 415 870
165 Open Reggie Dukes 1st 35 Indianapolis, IN. 420 500 -530 370 405 -415 450 520 550 1455
165 College Dan Ruszkiewicz 1st 23 Garfield Hts., OH. 400 -435 435 -215 215 225 385 450 -470 1110
165 Open Dan Ruszkiewicz 2nd 23 Garfield Hts., OH. 400 -435 435 -215 215 225 385 450 -470 1110
165 Raw T2 Jamuan Peterson 1st 17 Macedonia, OH. -300 300 -315 200 225 245 300 325 350 895
165 Raw Open Andrew Szrom - 20 Mishawaka, IN. 370 -385 -390 -220 -225 -225 -500 0 0 OUT
181 Open Todd Straub 1st 31 LaGrange, OH. 525 550 0 400 -425 0 550 0 0 1500
181 Raw Open Alejandro Lugo 1st 20 Westlake, OH. -485 495 -525 -295 295 -315 505 0 -535 1295
181 Raw T2 Zachary Archer 1st 18 Ft. Wayne, IN. 415 435 450 270 280 -285 480 525 -555 1255
181 Raw Open Dmitry Tumin 2nd 23 Columbus, OH. 375 405 -425 185 205 -215 465 490 500 1110
181 Raw Novice Kevin Johnson 1st 28 Grafton, OH. -315 315 -325 -205 205 0 500 -510 0 1020
181 Raw T1 DJ Gutwein 1st 15 Hinckley, OH. 300 -330 -345 180 210 -225 405 440 -455 950
198 Open Andy Bartosiewicz 1st 28 Natrona Hts., PA. 465 500 -525 -375 -385 385 500 540 -565 1425
198 Raw Open Adam Whitlach 1st 27 Aurora, OH. 375 405 450 275 -300 -300 525 555 575 1300
198 Raw T2 Jesse Kozub 1st 17 Brockport, NY 360 400 440 220 250 -260 420 460 500 1190
198 Raw Open Anthony Smith 2nd 25 Rochester, NY. 355 400 450 225 245 255 375 -440 440 1145
198 Raw M5 David Morgan 1st 62 North Royalton, OH. -325 335 355 -280 -280 280 450 470 490 1125
198 Raw M1 Thomas Mazzotta 1st 42 Springboro, OH. 300 325 350 205 225 235 385 415 420 1005
198 Raw T2 Dustin Pfeiffer 2nd 16 Marion, OH. -270 270 330 210 260 275 275 330 375 980
198 T2 Dustin Pfeiffer 1st 16 Marion, OH. -270 270 330 210 260 275 275 330 375 980
198 Raw Juniors Patrick Kozub 1st 22 Bloomington, IN. 255 -300 300 205 235 255 335 400 -445 955
198 Raw M3 Mike Kovach 1st 51 Valleyview, OH. -240 255 -270 250 -275 275 345 375 400 930
198 Raw T2 Mathias Foght 3rd 16 Marion, OH. 175 190 -215 155 170 180 210 260 315 685
198 Raw Novice Keith Baker - 21 Columbia Station, OH. -540 -540 -540 315 -325 -340 450 500 540 OUT
198 Raw Open Lloyd Summers - 26 Bedford Hts., OH. 405 -430 -430 -360 -360 -360 -560 -560 -560 OUT
220 Raw M3 John Hare 1st 50 Cincinnati, OH. 475 525 -550 365 400 -420 255 475 550 1475
220 Raw Open John Hare 1st 50 Cincinnati, OH. 475 525 -550 365 400 -420 255 475 550 1475
220 Raw Open Justin McCurdy 2nd 27 Springboro, OH. 500 525 540 320 -335 -335 -555 555 -605 1415
220 Raw Open Ben Hartman 3rd 28 Stow, OH. 450 -465 465 325 -350 -350 530 550 -570 1340
220 Raw Open Brandon Hetrick 4th 26 Perrysburg, OH. 425 445 -465 345 -360 -365 500 535 -550 1325
220 Raw Juniors Douglas Nelson 1st 23 Maumee, OH. -430 435 450 280 -290 0 560 585 -600 1315
220 Raw Open Douglas Nelson 5th 23 Maumee, OH. -430 435 450 280 -290 0 560 585 -600 1315
220 Raw Open Chris Elko 6th 28 Chardon, OH. -360 370 -400 305 330 -340 405 455 480 1180
220 Raw Juniors Joe Wharton 2nd 22 Macedonia, OH. 315 345 355 315 -325 -325 485 505 -515 1175
220 M2 John Pfeiffer 1st 46 Marion, OH. 285 -330 365 240 300 -345 300 350 400 1065
220 P/M/F John Pfeiffer 1st 46 Marion, OH. 285 -330 365 240 300 -345 300 350 400 1065
220 Raw M2 John Pfeiffer 1st 46 Marion, OH. 285 -330 365 240 300 -345 300 350 400 1065
220 Raw P/M/F John Pfeiffer 1st 46 Marion, OH. 285 -330 365 240 300 -345 300 350 400 1065
220 Raw Lifetime Mike Beech 1st 31 Shaker Hts., OH. 325 -365 -365 235 245 255 440 465 475 1055
220 Raw Open Mike Beech 7th 31 Shaker Hts., OH. 325 -365 -365 235 245 255 440 465 475 1055
220 Raw T1 Shawn Rogers 1st 15 Sandusky, OH. 330 -350 -370 275 290 300 305 330 355 985
220 Raw T1 Anthony Ondredcak 2nd 15 Hinckley, OH. 340 -360 -360 135 145 150 405 460 -475 950
220 Raw Lifetime Taylor Haydu 2nd 27 Bloomington, IN. 175 205 -240 175 205 -220 250 305 325 735
242 Open Bob Eucker 1st 38 Avon Lake, OH. -680 680 -720 490 520 -530 695 750 -780 1950
242 Raw Open Melvin Logan 1st 27 Cleveland, OH. 450 -500 -500 -385 -385 405 500 550 -600 1405
242 Raw Novice Levi Baughman 1st 35 Hebron, OH. 350 -375 375 265 280 -290 375 390 420 1075
242 Raw Open Brad Harris - 35 Miamisburg, OH. -455 -485 -500 325 -350 -350 -435 0 0 OUT
SHW M1 Stephen Buccilli 1st 41 Penn Hills, PA. -725 770 -805 -525 545 585 600 645 -665 2000
SHW Raw Open Chip Beck 1st 38 Noblesville, IN. 525 550 -570 405 -415 415 550 600 -615 1565
SHW Raw Open Marzell Pink - 39 North Royalton, OH. -405 450 515 -375 -405 -405 -405 0 0 OUT
BEST LIFTERS  
Jennifer Varner - WOMEN'S POWERLIFTING
Bob Eucker - OPEN MEN'S POWERLIFTING
John Hare - RAW MEN'S POWERLIFTING