THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES XV
Saturday, March 31, 2012
(All Results In Lbs.)
FULL MEET
SQUAT BENCH  DEADLIFT TOTAL
PLACE WT DIV AGE LIFTER CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
WOMEN
1st 132 Raw M3 54 Bernie Tatulinski Garfield Hts., Oh. 195 205 -215 95 110 xxx 200 220 xxx 535
1st (bw) 132 Raw Open 24 Rachel Tumin Columbus, Oh. 175 -190 190 90 -100 -100 225 240 -250 520
2nd 132 Raw Open 35 Susan Kwasny Louisville, Ky. 170 180 -185 90 -100 -100 230 250 -265 520
1st 132 Raw M4 57 Sylvia Bahr Rocky River, Oh. 115 -130 -130 70 80 85 180 195 205 405
1st 148 Raw T2 17 Molly Ritter Louisville, Ky. 135 150 -160 75 -85 85 175 190 200 435
1st 148 Raw M2 45 Denise Curtis Strongsville, Oh. 95 110 125 85 90 -95 165 175 185 400
1st 165 Raw Open 30 Sara Elekonich Toledo, Oh. 165 180 205 115 125 -130 240 -265 -265 570
MEN
1st 132 Masters 4 55 Phil Drenik Springfield, Oh. 365 -385 -390 190 210 -220 390 410 430 1005
DNP 132 Raw Juniors 23 Gino Naylor Cleveland Hts., Oh. -210 -225 -250 210 240 240 225 330 370 xxx
1st 148 Raw Open 29 Dustin Craigo Elkhart, Ind. 385 400 -410 205 -225 -230 425 440 455 1060
DNP 148 Raw T2 16 Garrett Poiry  Millbury, Oh. -315 -315 -315 235 -240 -245 365 385 410 xxx
DNP 148 Raw Novice 16 Garrett Poiry  Millbury, Oh. -315 -315 -315 235 -240 -245 365 385 410 xxx
1st 165 Raw M3 50 Brad Olson Xenia, Oh. 350 375 400 275 300 320 375 425 455 1175
1st 165 Raw T3 18 Andrew Gelman Troy, Oh. -325 325 365 265 -290 -290 405 425 450 1080
1st 165 Raw Novice 24 Brett Hof Lakewood, Oh. 275 305 335 255 -275 -285 335 365 390 980
DNP 165 Raw Open 34 Justin Caputo Lorain, Oh. -475 480 480 210 -220 xxx 495 xxx xxx xxx
1st 181 Raw Open 28 Lloyd Summers Lorain, Oh. -405 405 435 -375 375 385 -560 560 xxx 1380
1st 181 Raw Juniors 20 Eric Trexler Mason, Oh. 420 460 500 285 315 -330 420 445 470 1285
1st 181 Raw Collegiate 20 Keith Schneider  Hinkley, Oh. 380 410 440 240 255 -265 465 495 520 1215
2nd 181 Raw Open 20 Keith Schneider Hinkley, Oh. 380 410 440 240 255 -265 465 495 520 1215
3rd 181 Raw Open 21 Andrew Szrom South Bend, In. 405 -425 -425 -225 250 -260 515 -540 540 1195
4th 181 Raw Open 24 Dmity Tumin Columbus, Oh. 395 -415 -435 210 220 -230 475 505 520 1135
1st 181 Raw T2 19 Zachary Archer Ft. Wayne, IN. 320 -350 350 225 260 -280 450 500 520 1130
5th 181 Raw Open 20 Zak Penko Hinkley, Oh. 315 34 365 225 240 -260 365 405 420 1025
1st (bw) 198 Raw Juniors 22 Kevin Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 380 425 -450 295 315 -330 475 525 -545 1265
2nd 198 Raw Juniors 23 Kevin Nee Columbus, Oh. 430 455 475 250 265 280 460 485 510 1265
1st 198 Raw T3 18 Joseph Sullivan Flushing, Mi. 415 425 -430 270 285 -305 475 500 535 1245
1st 198 Lifetime 39 Dominic Piunno Highland Hts., Oh. 335 360 -385 305 325 330 420 445 470 1160
1st 198 Raw Open 25 Matt Robertson Medina, Oh. 365 395 -425 285 300 315 375 405 440 1150
1st 198 Raw T2 16 DJ Gutwein Hinkley, Oh. 320 -350 350 225 260 -280 450 500 520 1130
1st 198 Raw M5 63 Dave Morgan North Royalton, Oh. 335 375 -380 -255 260 -270 445 480 -510 1115
2nd 198 Raw T3 18 Luke Yehnert Medina, Oh. 300 320 -335 260 285 -305 435 455 485 1090
1st 198 Raw M3 52 Mike Kovach Valley View, Oh. -275 300 -325 255 280 xxx 405 445 475 1055
DNP 198 Raw Open 24 Sean Ruff Toledo, Oh. 315 345 -375 -275 -300 -500 405 455 500 xxx
1st 220 Raw M1 42 Larry Coreno Jr. North Ridgeville, Oh. -500 500 525 405 415 425 475 500 515 1465
1st 220 Raw Open 42 Larry Coreno Jr. North Ridgeville, Oh. -500 500 525 405 415 425 475 500 515 1465
1st 220 Raw Juniors 20 Levi Hoffman  Morenci, MI 495 515 -545 335 345 350 545 570 -605 1435
2nd 220 Raw Open 20 Levi Hoffman  Morenci, MI 495 515 -545 335 345 350 545 570 -605 1435
3rd 220 Raw Open 27 Timothy Nee Columbus, Oh. 460 485 510 315 335 -350 505 535 -560 1380
4th 220 Raw Open 22 Joe Schillero Akron, Oh. 365 405 425 285 -315 315 465 500 -525 1240
1st 220 Raw M2 48 Joe  Schillero Sr.  Garfield Hts., Oh. 300 350 400 300 -330 -330 425 465 -500 1165
5th 220 Raw Open 48 Joe Schillero Sr.  Garfield Hts., Oh. 300 350 400 300 -330 -330 425 465 -500 1165
6th 220 Raw Open 29 Matthew Malin Louisville, Ky. 360 -380 380 -240 240 -255 405 420 440 1060
1st 220 Raw T2 16 Jovian Susanto Fort Wayne, In. 300 335 350 180 210 -230 410 440 470 1030
1st 220 Raw Novice 33 George Filippou North Royalton, Oh. 230 260 -290 215 -230 -230 340 360 380 855
DNP 220 Raw Open 36 Jason Stock Midland, Mi. 365 -395 -415 315 -335 -345 -515 -545 -545 xxx
1st 242 Raw Open 25 Marcus Waugh Whitehouse, Oh. -500 550 580 -405 -405 405 500 535 -550 1520
2nd 242 Raw Open 26 David Stallard  Meadville, Pa. 425 485 -530 325 340 -365 550 635 655 1480
1st 242 Raw T3 18 Tommy Wardyniec Medina, Oh. 365 425 455 275 300 -310 505 540 575 1330
3rd 242 Raw Open 36 Paul Bersticker Toledo, Oh. 365 385 400 365 375 380 475 500 -520 1280
4th 242 Raw Open 29 Ben Parks Richmond Hts., Oh. 385 425 -460 275 -300 -300 475 535 -570 1235
DNP 242 Masters 5 60 Ralph Brown Jr. Arcadia, Oh. 520 550 -585 -405 -405 -430 -475 xxx xxx xxx
1st 275 Raw Open 33 Tim Harbison Cuyahoga Falls, Oh. -570 570 620 325 -340 -340 605 -340 -340 1550
2nd 275 Raw Open 28 Paul Felder Lebanon, Oh. 425 465 505 315 350 -370 455 505 -550 1360
3rd 275 Raw Open 25 Ken Gresham Cleveland, Oh. 350 385 405 250 275 -290 405 425 450 1130
DNP 275 Raw Open 39 Chip Beck Noblesville, Ind. -500 -500 -500 -375 xxx xxx -550 xxx xxx xxx
1st SHW Raw M1 43 Michael Lewis Parma, Oh. 350 365 -400 350 385 400 350 385 -400 1150