BIG K's 10th ANNUAL POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, June 2, 2012
(All Results In Lbs)
FULL MEET  
  SQUAT     BENCH     DEADLIFT   Total
WT DIV PLACE LIFTER AGE CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
WOMEN
132 Raw M2 1st Denise Jaffe 46 Pepper Pike, Oh. 95.0 115.0 125.0 85.0 90.0 95.0 155.0 165.0 175.0 395.0
                               
132 Raw Open 1st Jamie Galiardi - BL 26 Chesterland, Oh. 160.0 -170.0 -170.0 -115.0 115.0 -120.0 205.0 215.0 220.0 495.0
132 Raw Open 2nd Leslie Woolstrum 39 Cochranton, Pa. 115.0 135.0 -155.0 85.0 95.0 105.0 185.0 205.0 215.0 455.0
132 Raw Open DNP Carrye Miller 33 Conneaut Lake, Pa. -160.0 -180.0 -180.0 115.0 125.0 -130.0 185.0 205.0 220.0 xxx
                               
165 Raw M4 1st Janet Sharp 59 Cleveland Hts., Oh. 100.0 -125.0 125.0 75.0 -85.0 -85.0 205.0 225.0 245.0 445.0
                               
181 Raw T2 1st Rachel Palmore 16 Mayfield Hts., Oh. 135.0 155.0 -175.0 95.0 -105.0 -105.0 175.0 225.0 255.0 505.0
                               
198 Raw Open 1st Marcia Huffman 39 Willoughby, Oh. -135.0 135.0 160.0 85.0 95.0 -100.0 185.0 205.0 225.0 480.0
  SQUAT     BENCH     DEADLIFT   Total
WT DIV PLACE LIFTER AGE CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
MEN
114 Raw T1 1st Dominic Capretta 14 Mayfield Hts., Oh. 135.0 145.0 155.0 85.0 95.0 100.0 180.0 215.0 -235.0 470.0
                               
132 Raw Open 1st Rick DeLollis 31 Streetsboro, Oh. -245.0 245.0 xxx 245.0 255.0 -265.0 425.0 -450.0 460.0 960.0
132 Raw T3 1st Sergei Bass 18 Ft. Wayne, In. 200.0 -240.0 240.0 150.0 160.0 -170.0 260.0 -300.0 -310.0 660.0
                               
148 Raw M3 1st Kyle Grathwol 50 Sandusky, Oh. 245.0 -275.0 -275.0 -225.0 225.0 -230.0 275.0 295.0 -325.0 765.0
148 Raw Jr. DNP Phil Townsend 21 Strongsville, Oh. -315.0 -335.0 -335.0 -205.0 -205.0 xxx -405.0 xxx xxx xxx
                               
165 Raw T2 1st Steven Moneypenny 16 Stow, Oh. 365.0 385.0 -400.0 185.0 195.0 205.0 385.0 405.0 420.0 1010.0
                               
181 Raw T3 1st Zach Archer - BL 19 Ft. Wayne, In. 435.0 500.0 -520.0 230.0 290.0 -305.0 530.0 560.0 585.0 1375.0
181 Raw Jr. 1st Austin Petroff 20 Oregon, Oh. 475.0 -500.0 -500.0 300.0 -310.0 -310.0 490.0 -515.0 -515.0 1265.0
181 Raw T2 1st Andrew Eigner 16 Ft. Wayne, In. -455.0 -455.0 455.0 -225.0 230.0 -250.0 525.0 555.0 -570.0 1240.0
181 Raw Open 1st Charlie Dunifer 33 Tallmadge, Oh. 395.0 -410.0 -410.0 -225.0 235.0 255.0 485.0 505.0 520.0 1170.0
181 Raw Jr. 2nd Derek Little 20 W. Farmington, Oh. 365.0 385.0 -405.0 290.0 -305.0 -305.0 405.0 -425.0 425.0 1100.0
181 Raw Jr. 3rd Zak Penko 20 Hinkley, Oh. 335.0 365.0 370.0 225.0 245.0 -250.0 405.0 425.0 -430.0 1040.0
181 Raw Open 2nd Robert Williamson 37 Bloomington, In. 200.0 220.0 230.0 190.0 205.0 -225.0 300.0 320.0 350.0 785.0
                               
198 Raw M1 1st Tom Mazzotta 44 Springboro, Oh. -300.0 300.0 330.0 205.0 225.0 230.0 385.0 415.0 445.0 1005.0
198 Raw Open 1st Evan Wehner 24 Bloomington, In. 290.0 310.0 330.0 270.0 -280.0 -280.0 320.0 350.0 380.0 980.0
198 Raw T3 1st Quinten Garris 19 Meadville, Oh. 225.0 250.0 -300.0 275.0 -280.0 -280.0 365.0 390.0 410.0 935.0
198 Raw M1 DNP Brent Nichol 42 Medina, Oh. -365.0 -365.0 -365.0 -280.0 -280.0 280.0 465.0 -485.0 -485.0 xxx
                               
220 Raw Jr. 1st Cody Miller - BL 23 New Cumberland, Wv. 540.0 575.0 -585.0 395.0 415.0 -425.0 575.0 -610.0 -610.0 1565.0
220 Raw Open 1st Joe Wharton 24 Macedonia, Oh. -355.0 365.0 385.0 315.0 330.0 -340.0 -500.0 500.0 525.0 1240.0
220 Raw T3 1st Corbin Boggs 18 Galloway, Oh. -365.0 -365.0 365.0 185.0 205.0 225.0 425.0 465.0 500.0 1090.0
220 Raw T3 DNP Nate Downs 18 Bowling Green, Oh. -585.0 -585.0 -585.0 -285.0 xxx xxx -440.0 xxx xxx xxx
                               
242 Raw Open 1st Jeremy Auerbach - BL 24 Beachwood, Oh. 485.0 535.0 -565.0 445.0 485.0 -500.0 605.0 -650.0 -650.0 1625.0
242 Raw Open 2nd Bob Eucker 39 Avon Lake, Oh. 515.0 550.0 -585.0 385.0 405.0 -425.0 650.0 -705.0 -705.0 1605.0
242 Raw Open 3rd Adam Werner 33 Heath, Oh. 540.0 -570.0 -570.0 360.0 380.0 395.0 570.0 620.0 xxx 1555.0
242 Raw Open 4th David Stallard 26 Meadville, Oh. 475.0 520.0 535.0 330.0 350.0 -370.0 585.0 660.0 -700.0 1545.0
242 Raw Open 5th Brady Singleton 25 Ellettsville, In. 420.0 450.0 470.0 280.0 300.0 320.0 520.0 550.0 570.0 1360.0
242 Raw Open 6th Chris Elko 29 Willoughby, Oh. 400.0 425.0 440.0 320.0 345.0 -365.0 460.0 500.0 515.0 1300.0
                               
275 Raw Open 1st Chip Beck 39 Noblesville, Oh. 450.0 500.0 -550.0 375.0 -400.0 -400.0 500.0 550.0 585.0 1460.0
275 Raw Open 2nd Ben Parks 29 Richmond Hts., Oh. 405.0 430.0 455.0 300.0 -315.0 -315.0 525.0 -570.0 -570.0 1280.0
                               
SHW Raw Open 1st Tim Harbinson 33 Cuyahoga Falls, Oh. 550.0 600.0 xxx 320.0 335.0 -340.0 580.0 620.0 -655.0 1555.0
SHW Raw M1 1st Mike Lewis - BL 44 Parma, Oh. 360.0 390.0 405.0 360.0 390.0 405.0 360.0 390.0 405.0 1215.0