THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES XVII
Saturday, April 12, 2014
(All Results In Lbs.)
FULL MEET
SQUAT BENCH  DEADLIFT TOTAL
WT F/I/B DIV AGE LIFTER CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd BEST 1st 2nd 3rd BEST 1st 2nd 3rd BEST Lbs.
WOMEN
114 F WRaw Open 24 Irina Padua Cleveland, Oh 185 205 -210 205 -105 115 125 125 185 215 235 235 565
114 F WRaw Open 31 Jackie Kendziorski Stow, Oh 175 190 -205 190 105 -110 -110 105 245 265 -270 265 560
123 F WRaw T-3 19 Shannon Leo Lawrence Harbor, Nj 180 195 210 210 140 -155 -155 140 205 225 245 245 595
123 F WRaw M-2 48 Denise Jaffe Pepper Pike, Oh 125 130 -135 130 -95 95 100 100 205 220 230 230 460
123 F WRaw Jr. 20 Shana Kaufman Bellevue, Oh 135 -155 -160 135 85 95 -105 95 175 190 210 210 440
132 F WRaw Open 24 Britta Force Wooster, Oh 165 185 -200 185 90 110 120 120 175 195 -225 195 500
132 F WRaw Open 29 Christa Sturgeon Wooster, Oh -145 160 185 185 75 90 -105 90 -165 175 200 200 475
132 F WRaw T-0 13 Emily Dlugolinski N. Royalton, Oh 135 155 -185 155 -80 -85 -85 xxx 215 240 260 260 DNP
148 F WRaw Open 19 Kayla Ferber Greewich, Oh 205 225 -250 225 -145 145 160 160 295 315 325 325 710
148 F WRaw T-3 19 Alexis Blackwell Hubbard, Oh 135 165 185 185 75 95 -115 95 255 275 -295 275 555
148 F WRaw M-3 52 Victoria Mulhall North Ridgeville, Oh 135 -155 155 155 105 -115 115 115 225 245 275 275 545
148 F WRaw M-5 61 Janet Sharp Cleveland Hts., Oh 140 -160 165 165 85 -90 -90 85 225 245 -255 245 495
165 F WRaw Jr. 21 Hannah Ghindea Port Washington, Oh 205 -235 235 235 120 135 -140 135 285 305 320 320 690
165 F WRaw Jr. 20 Kaila Roberts Cincinnati, Oh 190 205 -225 205 110 120 -130 120 270 280 295 295 620
165 F WRaw Open 23 Suzanne Witt Columbus, Oh 150 170 185 185 100 110 -115 110 235 265 285 285 580
181 F WRaw M-1 40 Sherri Deem Struthers, Oh 125 -140 140 140 75 90 100 100 225 245 260 260 500
198 F WRaw Open 26 Sarah Mulhall N. Ridgeville, Oh 185 195 -225 195 135 -145 150 150 300 325 345 345 690
SQUAT BENCH  DEADLIFT TOTAL
WT F/I/B DIV AGE LIFTER CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd BEST 1st 2nd 3rd BEST 1st 2nd 3rd BEST Lbs.
MEN
114 F Raw T-0 13 Zachary Morgan N. Royalton, Oh 135 155 175 175 100 105 110 110 220 225 235 235 520
132 F T-2 15 Eric Traver Genoa, Oh -300 -300 300 300 150 165 -182 165 300 315 -335 315 780
132 F Raw Jr. 23 Paden Richards Stout, Oh 205 225 250 250 165 185 -205 185 295 315 -340 315 750
132 F Raw T-0 13 Blake Panik N. Royalton, Oh 155 175 205 205 125 140 145 145 300 315 325 325 675
132 F Raw T-0 13 Josh Novak Broadview Hts., Oh 115 120 125 125 105 -115 -120 105 220 240 260 260 490
132 F Raw T-0 13 Drew Dyson Broadview Hts., Oh -95 105 115 115 100 -105 105 105 210 215 225 225 445
148 F Raw Open 32 Dustin Craigo Elkhart, In 370 400 420 420 220 235 245 245 465 495 -520 495 1160
148 F Raw Open 52 Rev. Brad Olson Xenia, Oh 340 360 375 375 260 295 -305 295 425 455 -475 455 1125
148 F Raw Open 29 Kevin Bombik Wickliffe, Oh 340 370 380 380 235 -255 -255 235 450 490 -515 490 1105
148 F Raw T-3 18 Garrett Poiry Genoa, Oh 315 345 -385 345 250 260 -275 260 405 410 420 420 1025
148 F Raw Jr. 20 Cody Shearrow Alliance, Oh 285 295 310 310 165 185 205 205 325 345 365 365 880
148 F Raw Open 34 Richard Pearsall W. Middlesex, Pa 245 275 -300 275 185 205 225 225 295 325 375 375 875
148 F Raw Novice 39 Ron Brinker Brecksville, Oh 280 300 305 305 175 -185 185 185 320 335 345 345 835
165 F Raw Open 27 Chris Balance Pickerington, Oh 425 450 -465 450 285 -300 -300 285 530 555 -570 555 1290
165 F Raw Jr. 22 Keith Schneider Hinckley, Oh 415 -440 440 440 240 -255 -255 240 515 -560 -560 515 1195
165 F Raw Open 22 Keith Schneider Hinckley, Oh 415 -440 440 440 240 -255 -255 240 515 -560 -560 515 1195
165 F Raw Novice 25 Edward Yost Hudson, Oh 365 -400 xxx 365 315 -335 -34 315 480 510 -530 510 1190
165 F Raw Open 25 Edward Yost Hudson, Oh 365 -400 xxx 365 315 -335 -34 315 480 510 -530 510 1190
165 F Raw P/F 25 Edward Yost Hudson, Oh 365 -400 xxx 365 315 -335 -34 315 480 510 -530 510 1190
165 F Raw Jr. 22 Billy Luther Cincinnati, Oh -385 385 -400 385 275 -285 -285 275 500 -515 -515 500 1160
165 F Raw Open 22 Billy Luther Cincinnati, Oh -385 385 -400 385 275 -285 -285 275 500 -515 -515 500 1160
165 F Raw Open 26 Dmitry Tvmin Columbus, Oh 375 410 430 430 205 215 xxx 215 450 490 -505 490 1135
165 F Raw T-3 19 Graham Coghlan Twinsburg, Oh -365 365 385 385 240 -255 -255 240 465 -475 -475 465 1090
165 F Raw Open 26 Brett Hof Broadview Hts., Oh 335 365 -375 365 265 -290 290 290 385 -425 -425 385 1040
165 F Raw Jr. 23 Matt Wise Richfield, Oh -285 295 320 320 205 220 235 235 385 420 450 450 1005
165 F Raw Open 28 Robert O'Brien Columbus, Oh 290 310 320 320 200 215 220 220 315 365 395 395 935
165 F Raw M-2 49 Andrew Pollis Cleveland Hts., Oh 200 225 -250 225 135 -155 155 155 280 315 330 330 710
181 F Raw Open 21 Matthew Guzik Wadsworth, Oh 415 445 465 465 260 280 290 290 515 545 565 565 1320
181 F Raw Open 24 Joe Candito Milford, Oh 375 400 -415 400 310 320 -330 320 500 -515 515 515 1235
181 F Raw Open 21 Michael George N. Canton, Oh 385 415 -435 415 265 -275 -275 265 455 480 490 490 1170
181 F Raw M-1 44 Ken Bray South Euclid, Oh 315 345 375 375 205 -215 220 220 405 505 550 550 1145
181 F Raw Open 39 Dan Ferrato Mentor, Oh 345 355 365 365 285 -295 -305 285 450 475 485 485 1135
181 F Raw Open 19 Chad Branch Elkhart, In 365 390 410 410 235 250 -260 250 460 -500 -500 460 1120
181 F Raw T-3 18 Pete Fischer Brecksville, Oh 300 315 340 340 240 -260 -260 240 425 465 485 485 1065
181 F Raw Open 24 Orin Safko Lakewood, Oh 315 355 395 395 185 215 225 225 385 435 -480 435 1055
181 F Raw Open 23 Evan Byrne Columbus, Oh 335 360 375 375 220 235 250 250 370 410 -440 410 1035
181 F Raw Open 24 Tyler Nielsen Cleveland, Oh 315 -330 330 330 225 235 245 245 405 425 450 450 1025
181 F Raw College 18 Ethan Lenn Boodville, In 345 360 -375 360 -240 240 -260 240 375 400 420 420 1020
181 F Raw T-3 18 James Elli Columbus, Oh 265 285 315 315 -215 215 260 260 375 405 435 435 1010
181 F Raw T-3 18 Giovanny Montoya Elkhart, In 290 300 -320 300 235 245 -255 245 390 410 430 430 975
181 F Raw Open 28 Korey Kunze Columbus, Oh 305 320 335 335 200 220 -235 220 315 345 375 375 930
181 F Raw Open 33 Jason Thiel Shreve, Oh 275 300 -315 300 200 215 -23 215 350 -385 385 385 900
181 F Raw Jr. 20 Christian Mack Garfield Hts., Oh 240 275 -300 275 195 215 -225 215 355 -425 -425 355 845
181 F Raw Open 26 Chris Aydin Washington DC, DC 445 465 470 470 -335 -335 -335 xxx 500 505 -515 505 DNP
181 F Raw T-2 16 Tony Jonas Nazareth, Pa -355 365 -370 365 265 280 -305 280 -320 xxx xxx xxx DNP
SQUAT BENCH  DEADLIFT TOTAL
WT F/I/B DIV AGE LIFTER CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd BEST 1st 2nd 3rd BEST 1st 2nd 3rd BEST Lbs.
MEN
198 F Raw Open 30 Lloyd Summers Lorain, Oh 470 500 -515 500 380 400 -420 400 570 -600 -600 570 1470
198 F Raw Open 23 Alex Lugo N. Ridgeville, Oh 500 530 -560 530 330 360 -375 360 500 545 -565 545 1435
198 F Juniors 20 Joseph Sullivan Lyndhurst, Oh 480 -505 505 505 305 325 -345 325 535 570 -600 570 1400
198 F Open 20 Joseph Sullivan Lyndhurst, Oh 480 -505 505 505 305 325 -345 325 535 570 -600 570 1400
198 F Raw Open 35 Richard Talbott Wooster, Oh 440 470 -500 470 330 350 365 365 500 525 565 565 1400
198 F Raw Jr. 20 Sean Moser Blachlich, Oh 385 415 430 430 325 345 -355 345 505 540 555 555 1330
198 F Raw Open 20 Sean Moser Blachlich, Oh 385 415 430 430 325 345 -355 345 505 540 555 555 1330
198 F Raw Open 27 Michael Lippelt Westerville, In 390 430 450 450 285 300 300 300 535 565 -575 565 1315
198 F T-3 18 Garrett Etts Genoa, Oh -405 -405 405 405 350 -370 -370 350 450 -500 -500 450 1205
198 F Raw Open 32 Nathan Ahrens Westerville, Oh 385 400 -420 400 245 255 -265 255 475 505 520 520 1175
198 F Raw M-1 44 Brent Nichol Medina, Oh 330 360 375 375 275 290 -295 290 450 475 500 500 1165
198 F Raw Jr. 22 Jeffrey Black Cincinnati, Oh 375 390 -395 390 275 -285 -285 275 465 485 -490 485 1150
198 F Raw Jr. 21 Abraham Chevlen Columbus, Oh 360 375 90 375 245 265 -275 265 430 455 465 465 1105
198 F Raw Open 25 Mathew Bramson Cleveland Hts., Oh 325 355 385 385 235 260 270 270 385 415 445 445 1100
198 F Raw Jr. 23 Jacob Lindley Mason, Oh -315 335 360 360 245 270 280 280 395 430 -460 430 1070
198 F Raw Open 20 Josh Meyer W. Lafayette, In. 305 325 340 340 -210 210 230 230 435 480 500 500 1070
198 F Raw Open 24 Jacob Lindley Mason, Oh -315 335 360 360 245 270 280 280 395 430 -460 430 1070
198 F Raw Open 27 Ray DeSantis Creston, Oh 350 375 -405 375 275 -295 -295 275 -375 375 420 420 1070
198 F Raw Open 21 Troy Dewitt Akron, Oh 320 -355 -360 320 255 275 -285 275 385 425 445 445 1040
198 F Raw M-2 47 Thomas Mazzotta Springboro, Oh 300 350 -400 350 205 225 235 235 365 415 435 435 1020
198 F Raw M-2 46 Ron Dues Kettering, Oh 135 xxx xxx 135 135 xxx xxx 135 145 xxx xxx 145 415
198 F Juniors 23 Andrew Volcheck Tallmadge, Oh -365 -365 -365 xxx 260 -270 -270 260 -515 xxx xxx xxx DNP
198 F Raw M-6 65 David Morgan N. Royalton, Oh -340 xxx xxx xxx -245 255 -265 255 445 460 -475 460 DNP
198 F Raw Open 31 Joseph Campbell Streetsboro, Oh -390 390 -405 390 -360 370 385 385 -410 xxx xxx xxx DNP
220 F Raw Jr. 22 Dominic Barbera Dalton, Oh -475 495 505 505 375 -395 -395 375 550 -575 -575 550 1430
220 F Raw College 23 Tyler Cook Eastlake, Oh 385 415 -445 415 -315 335 -350 335 550 585 -620 585 1335
220 F Raw Open 24 Bill Coyne Chicago, Il 405 440 475 475 280 305 -330 305 465 505 535 535 1315
220 F Raw Open 25 Mathew Rami Berea, Oh -365 -365 385 385 345 365 -400 365 500 545 -570 545 1295
220 F Raw Open 26 Timothy Struve Columbus, Oh -375 375 410 410 295 315 335 335 475 510 525 525 1270
220 F Raw Jr. 20 Dane Hammer Wooster, Oh 410 430 450 450 280 300 310 310 450 485 -505 485 1245
220 F Raw Open 25 Sean Lojek Cleveland, Oh 375 405 420 420 255 270 -280 270 475 510 530 530 1220
220 F Raw Open 30 David Litvin Cleveland, Oh -365 365 400 400 245 265 -270 265 405 445 485 485 1150
220 F Raw M-3 51 Craig Eldridge North Ridgeville, Oh 315 350 xxx 350 250 275 285 285 405 450 500 500 1135
220 F Raw Novice 51 Craig Eldridge North Ridgeville, Oh 315 350 xxx 350 250 275 285 285 405 450 500 500 1135
220 F Raw Open 31 Brody Williams Wooster, Oh 300 325 350 350 225 250 280 280 40 430 450 450 1080
220 F Raw Jr. 21 Logan Awwiller Columbus, Oh 320 355 -380 355 235 260 -280 260 385 425 445 445 1060
220 F Raw T-1 16 Joey Mclear Genoa, Oh 275 300 315 315 215 230 245 245 375 405 420 420 980
220 F Raw Open 33 Jason Gray Wooster, Oh 250 275 -290 275 185 195 205 205 315 335 365 365 845
220 F Raw Open 34 Aruin Banaag Coventry, Oh 370 400 -425 400 -370 -370 -370 xxx 545 600 -610 600 DNP
220 F Raw Open 24 David Anderson Akron, Oh 375 410 425 -425 325 -340 xxx 325 -450 xxx xxx -450 DNP
220 F Raw M-4 55 Bob Dunn Boardman, Oh -225 -235 -240 xxx 215 225 235 235 285 310 335 335 DNP
220 F Raw Novice 55 Bob Dunn Boardman, Oh -225 -235 -240 xxx 215 225 235 235 285 310 335 335 DNP
242 F Raw Open 41 Bob Eucker Avon Lake, Oh 555 585 -610 585 395 415 -430 415 640 675 -710 675 1675
242 F Raw Open 26 Josh Lloyd Springfield, Oh 440 480 -505 480 330 355 370 370 525 565 -580 565 1415
242 F Raw Coll 25 Aaron Myers W. Lafayette, In 465 495 515 515 315 -335 -335 315 520 550 575 575 1405
242 F Raw Open 27 Corey Barbera Wooster, Oh 450 -485 485 485 325 345 -350 345 525 550 575 575 1405
242 F Raw Open 29 Vincent Cifani Akron, Oh 465 485 500 500 25 290 -300 290 500 545 565 565 1355
242 F Raw Open 19 AJ Dawes Columbus, Oh 495 525 -565 525 300 -325 -325 300 455 500 -535 500 1325
242 F Raw T-3 19 AJ Dawes Columbus, Oh 495 525 -565 525 300 -325 -325 300 455 500 -535 500 1325
242 F Raw Open 26 Casey Willoughby Akron, Oh 440 -465 465 465 295 -315 315 315 475 500 520 520 1300
242 F Raw Open 31 Melvin Logan Jr. Cleveland, Oh 450 -475 -500 450 -410 -410 xxx xxx -625 xxx xxx xxx DNP
275 F Raw Open 35 Tim Harbison Cuyahoga Falls, Oh 565 605 625 625 310 325 xxx 325 590 620 645 645 1595
275 F Raw Open 29 Ryan Fecteau Cleveland, Oh 475 -50 500 500 325 335 345 345 575 600 615 615 1460
275 F Raw Open 31 Ben Parks Richmond Hts., Oh 500 -540 -540 500 -315 315 320 320 575 600 610 610 1430
275 F Raw Open 28 Ken Gresham Cleveland, Oh 405 425 445 445 275 290 305 305 475 500 525 525 1275
275 F Raw Open 27 Michael Hogue Streetsboro, Oh 435 465 -480 465 255 275 -305 275 455 475 -500 475 1215
275 F Raw College 19 Josh Lytle W. Lafayette, In. -425 -425 425 425 265 285 -305 285 450 475 -505 475 1185
SHW F Raw Open 25 Frank Medina Wakeman, Oh 475 -525 -565 475 325 -345 345 345 505 565 605 605 1425
SHW F Raw Open 23 Jason Tiemeier Columbus, Oh 385 425 455 455 275 305 -315 305 495 535 565 565 1325
SHW F Raw Open 31 Robert Hazeldine Cleveland, Oh -380 415 -435 415 345 -375 -375 345 510 555 -575 555 1315
SHW F Raw M-1 42 Hector Gonzalez Cleveland, Oh 305 315 340 340 245 265 285 285 425 445 470 470 1095
SHW F Raw Open 34 Matthew Lawrence Wooster, Oh 285 -305 -305 285 225 235 -250 235 385 405 425 425 945
BEST LIFTERS
BEST LIFTER FULL - LWT. (M) - Lloyd Summers
BEST LIFTER FULL - HWT. (M) - Bob Eucker
BEST LIFTER FULL (W) - Kayla Ferber
BEST LIFTER TEEN (M/F) - Garett Poriy
TEAM 1ST - BUCKEYE
TEAM 2ND - TEAM FTP
KING OF SQUAT BELT - Tim Harbison
KING OF BENCH BELT - Mike McHargh
KING OF DEADLIFT BELT - Bob Eucker