THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES XVII
Saturday, April 12, 2014
(All Results In Lbs.)
IRONMAN
BENCH DEADLIFT TOTAL
WT F/I/B DIV AGE LIFTER CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd BEST   1st 2nd 3rd BEST Lbs.
WOMEN
114 I WRaw Open 25 Helen Daher Mayfield Hts., Oh 115 -120 120 120 235 255 -270 255 375
114 I WRaw Open 31 Jackie Kendziorski Stow, Oh 105 -110 -110 105 245 265 -270 265 370
114 I WRaw Open 24 Irina Padua Cleveland, Oh -105 115 125 125 185 215 235 235 360
114 I WRaw M-3 55 Peggy Beno Maple Hts., Oh 80 90 -100 90 180 190 200 200 290
114 I WRaw T-2 17 Marissa Beatty Twinsburg, Oh 55 65 -80 65 100 120 145 145 210
132 I WRaw T-0 13 Emily Dlugolinski N. Royalton, Oh -80 -85 -85 xxx 215 240 260 260 DNP
148 I WRaw M-6 68 Tonnie Alliance Solon, Oh -85 85 90 90 180 190 200 200 290
165 I WRaw M-4 57 Paula Hluch Atwater, Oh 75 85 -90 85 205 20 235 235 320
165 I WRaw Novice 57 Paula Hluch Atwater, Oh 75 85 -90 85 205 20 235 235 320
165 I WRaw Open 57 Paula Hluch Atwater, Oh 75 85 -90 85 205 20 235 235 320
181 I WRaw Open 24 Sarah Seay Barberton, Oh 110 115 -120 115 230 275 290 290 405
BENCH DEADLIFT TOTAL
WT F/I/B DIV AGE LIFTER CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd BEST   1st 2nd 3rd BEST Lbs.
MEN
114 I Raw T-0 13 Zachary Morgan N. Royalton, Oh 100 105 110 110 220 225 235 235 345
132 I Raw T-O 13 Blake Panik N. Royalton, Oh 125 140 145 145 300 315 325 325 470
132 I Raw T-0 13 Josh Novak Broadview Hts., Oh 105 -115 -120 105 220 240 260 260 365
132 I Raw T-0 13 Drew Dyson Broadview Hts., Oh 100 -105 105 105 210 215 225 225 330
148 I Raw Open 29 Kevin Bombik Wickliffe, Oh 235 -255 -255 235 450 490 -515 490 725
165 I Raw Novice 25 Edward Yost Hudson, Oh 315 -335 -34 315 480 510 -530 510 825
165 I Raw Open 25 Edward Yost Hudson, Oh 315 -335 -34 315 480 510 -530 510 825
165 I Raw P/F 25 Edward Yost Hudson, Oh 315 -335 -34 315 480 510 -530 510 825
181 I Raw Jr. 22 Ryan Weakley Otway, Oh 275 -300 -300 275 405 455 -500 455 730
181 I Raw T-1 16 Kyle Longstreth Perry, Oh -175 185 225 225 335 375 405 405 630
198 I Raw Novice 15 Alecxander Clark Winslow, Me 260 270 -280 270 -475 475 -510 475 745
198 I Raw T-1 15 Alecxander Clark Winslow, Me 260 270 -280 270 -475 475 -510 475 745
198 I Raw M-6 65 David Morgan N. Royalton, Oh -245 255 -265 255 445 460 -475 460 715
220 I Raw M-3 51 Craig Eldridge North Ridgeville, Oh 250 275 285 285 405 450 500 500 785
220 I Raw Novice 51 Craig Eldridge North Ridgeville, Oh 250 275 285 285 405 450 500 500 785
220 I Raw Open 37 LeJesus Posey Cleveland, Oh 335 -350 -365 335 315 350 405 405 740
220 I Raw P/F 48 Mark Kaufman Bellevue, Oh 270 280 xxx 280 380 405 425 425 705
220 I Raw M-4 55 Bob Dunn Boardman, Oh 215 225 235 235 285 310 335 335 570
220 I Raw Novice 55 Bob Dunn Boardman, Oh 215 225 235 235 285 310 335 335 570
242 I Raw Open 37 Mike McHargh Mayfield Hts., Oh 420 445 475 475 450 525 -600 525 1000
242 I Raw M-4 59 Jerry Dunn Struthers, Oh -160 175 185 185 170 190 -200 190 375
242 I Raw Novice 59 Jerry Dunn Struthers, Oh -160 175 185 185 170 190 -200 190 375
BEST LIFTERS
BEST LIFTER IRONMAN (M) - Mike McHargh
BEST LIFTER IRONMAN (F) - Helen Daher
KING OF SQUAT BELT - Tim Harbison
KING OF BENCH BELT - Mike McHargh
KING OF DEADLIFT BELT - Bob Eucker