RESULTS
BIG K's 11th ANNUAL POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, June 14, 2014
(All Results In Lbs)
FULL MEET  
  SQUAT     BENCH     DEADLIFT   Total
WT ACT DIV LIFTER AGE CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
WOMEN
123 122.9 Raw Open Corrie Ward 26 Hubbard, Oh 135 135 185 95 105 115 -245 245 265 565
123 120.6 Raw Open Denise Jaffee 48 Pepper Pike, Oh 130 140 -145 95 100 -105 -210 XXX XXX XXX
123 120.6 Raw M2 Denise Jaffee 48 Pepper Pike, Oh 130 140 -145 95 100 -105 -210 XXX XXX XXX
132 129.9 Raw Open Erin McArdle 23 Mayfield Hts., Oh -225 -245 -245 -160 160 -170 245 275 -285 XXX
148 147.1 Raw Open Kayla Ferber 19 Greenwich, Oh -225 225 250 145 -160 -160 325 340 -350 735
148 141.6 Raw Open Carrye Stallard 35 Youngstown, Oh 185 200 215 125 135 145 245 260 270 630
165 164.9 Raw Open Megan Oliver 25 Tallmadge, Oh 205 -230 255 185 200 -210 300 330 350 805
165 164.9 Raw Novice Megan Oliver 26 Tallmadge, Oh 205 -230 255 185 200 -210 300 330 350 805
165 150.2 Raw Open Victoria Mulhall 52 North Ridgeville, Oh 135 -155 155 115 -125 -125 245 275 -295 545
165 150.2 Raw M3 Victoria Mulhall 52 North Ridgeville, Oh 135 -155 155 115 -125 -125 245 275 -295 545
181 180.0 Raw M3 Helen Northcott 54 Hubbard, Oh 135 150 165 75 85 -95 145 160 180 430
198 190.7 Raw M1 Sherri Deem 40 Struthers, Oh 140 160 -180 85 95 105 245 260 275 540
198 189.0 Raw M1 Christine Corwin 43 Highland Hts., Oh -155 -155 155 100 -105 -105 200 220 230 485
198+ 203.2 Raw Open Sarah Mulhall 26 North Ridgeville, Oh 195 -205 210 135 150 -165 325 -345 -355 685
198+ 213.4 Raw Open Amanda Carrere 27 Elyria, Oh 175 200 225 85 115 -130 265 295 305 645
  SQUAT     BENCH     DEADLIFT   Total
WT ACT DIV LIFTER AGE CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
MEN
132 130.3 M4 Phil Drenik 57 Springfield, Oh 345 -360 360 -190 -190 -190 390 415 -440 XXX
148 144.0 Raw Juniors Phil Townsend 23 Strongsville, Oh 315 335 -360 185 200 -210 435 475 -500 1010
148 141.3 Raw M3 Fred Marquinez 53 Hudson, Oh 220 235 250 225 240 -250 245 275 -295 765
165 160.5 Raw Juniors Matt McBride 20 Chardon, Oh 325 355 -370 -205 225 -245 -405 -405 405 985
165 162.8 Raw Open Rich Persall 34 West Middlesex, Pa 290 -310 -310 200 225 -230 340 380 405 920
165 150.2 Raw College Tim Plazak 22 Akron, Oh 265 -280 280 175 185 -190 365 385 -400 850
181 168.3 Raw Open Ken Bray 45 South Euclid, Oh 365 385 -405 235 250 -260 515 555 -600 1190
181 168.3 Raw M1 Ken Bray 44 South Euclid, Oh 365 385 -405 235 250 -260 515 555 -600 1190
181 170.9 Raw Juniors Joseph Fazio 23 Solon, Oh -315 315 335 275 -300 -300 350 405 430 1040
181 181.8 Raw Open Kevin Johnson 32 Olmstead Twp.,Oh -335 -335 -335 -235 -235 -235 -525 -525 XXX XXX
198 198.4 Raw M2 Vic Fazio 48 Solon, Oh 365 415 -450 240 270 -285 405 455 500 1185
220 215.5 Raw Open Jason Beck 35 Butler, Pa 500 530 560 325 355 -360 550 500 600 1515
220 219.8 Raw M1 Joe Lupia 41 Seven Hill, Oh 455 -485 485 300 320 -345 500 550 -600 1355
220 220.4 Raw Juniors Tyler Cook 23 Eastlake, Oh 415 435 -455 315 335 -355 585 -600 -600 1355
220 215.6 Raw M2 John Pfeiffer 49 Marion, Oh 305 355 -405 225 290 -315 305 355 405 1050
220 215.6 Raw Lifetime John Pfeiffer 49 Marion, Oh 305 355 -405 225 290 -315 305 355 405 1050
220 215.6 Raw Police/Fire John Pfeiffer 49 Marion, Oh 305 355 -405 225 290 -315 305 355 405 1050
242 240.5 Raw Open Dave Stallard 28 Youngstown, Oh 450 500 520 330 350 -365 525 575 600 1470
275 272.5 Raw Open Ryan Fecteau 29 Cleveland, Oh 485 505 515 330 -340 -340 600 625 -635 1470
275 264.4 Raw Open Ben Parks 31 Cleveland Hts., Oh 500 520 530 315 -325 325 575 -600 -620 1430
SHW 314.3 Raw Open Frank Medina 25 Wakeman, Oh -545 545 585 335 365 -375 605 -635 -635 1555
SHW 292.9 Raw Open Todd Archinal 48 Massillon, Oh 325 345 365 240 265 275 325 360 -400 1000
SHW 292.9 Raw M2 Todd Archinal 48 Massillon, Oh 325 345 365 240 265 275 325 360 -400 1000
SHW 292.9 Raw Lifetime Todd Archinal 48 Massillon, Oh 325 345 365 240 265 275 325 360 -400 1000
BEST LIFTER FEMALE FULL MEET
MEGAN OLIVER  
BEST LIFTER MALE FULL MEET
JASON BECK  
TEAM AWARDS  
1st Place: STALLARD TRAINING SYSTEMS
2nd Place: MAX OUT SPORTS